Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express / 22861

Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express ( 22861) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Shalimar-Bankura Rajya Rani ExpressTrain ( Train No: 22861) Travels from Shalimar To Bankura it start from Shalimar at 06:40 and reaches Bankura at 10:55. Shalimar-Bankura Rajya Rani Express Route Total distance is 228 KM and travels on Monday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in West Bengal States and Howrah, Medinipur West, Bankura Districts and South Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction is 69 .
General Fare :69
2nd Sitting - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
06:30 m 1 0 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
06:44 06:46 2m m 1 4 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
08:20 08:25 5m m 3 112 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
09:10 09:15 5m m -- 135 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Salbani
09:32 09:33 1m m -- 159 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-Iii
09:42 09:43 1m m -- 170 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-I
09:52 09:53 1m m -- 182 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Vishnupur
10:09 10:11 2m m 1 207 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
10:35 10:37 2m m 1 1 km 3

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
11:20 m 2 291 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy