Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly Superfast Express / 22855

Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly Superfast Express ( 22855) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Santragachi-Tirupati Superfast ExpressTrain ( Train No: 22855) Travels from Santragachi To Tirupati it start from Santragachi at 16:05 and reaches Tirupati at Next day 18:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Tirupati. Santragachi-Tirupati Superfast Express Route Total distance is 1594 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal States and Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Cuttack, Ganjam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Khordha, Chittoor Districts and South Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main is 241 .
General Fare :241
Sleeper - RS . 450
AC 2-tier - RS . 1895
AC 3-tier - RS . 1208

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
15:50 m 2 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
17:15 17:20 5m m -- 107 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Jaleswar
18:10 18:11 1m m 3 176 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
18:48 18:50 2m m 2 223 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Soro
19:13 19:15 2m m 1 257 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
21:28 21:30 2m m 3 401 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
22:10 22:15 5m m 4 429 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
22:40 22:50 10m m 3 448 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
00:38 00:40 2m m 2 595 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
03:35 03:37 2m m -- 812 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
04:35 04:55 20m m -- 873 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
05:18 05:20 2m m 1 891 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
07:40 07:42 2m m 1 1074 km 2
14).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
08:55 08:57 2m m 3 1163 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
10:40 11:00 20m m 1 1223 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
15:33 15:35 2m m 1 1517 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
16:48 16:50 2m m 3 1600 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
17:40 m 2 1610 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy