Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Shalimar - Chennai Central Superfast Express / 22825

Shalimar - Chennai Central Superfast Express ( 22825) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Shalimar-Chennai Central Weekly Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 22825) Travels from Shalimar To Chennai Central it start from Shalimar at 12:20 and reaches Chennai Central at Next day 17:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chennai Central. Shalimar-Chennai Central Weekly Sf Express Route Total distance is 1658 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Khordha, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
12:10 m 1 0 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
12:22 12:24 2m m 1 4 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
14:00 14:05 5m m 1 112 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Jaleswar
15:01 15:02 1m m 1 181 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
15:38 15:40 2m m 2 228 km 1

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
16:35 16:37 2m m 1 290 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
17:11 17:13 2m m 1 334 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
18:15 18:20 5m m 3 406 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
19:00 19:05 5m m 4 434 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
19:30 19:45 15m m 4 453 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
21:25 21:30 5m m 2 600 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
22:53 22:55 2m m -- 675 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
00:45 00:50 5m m -- 817 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
01:50 02:10 20m m 3 878 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
04:19 04:20 1m m 3 1029 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
05:10 05:12 2m m 1 1079 km 2
17).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
06:24 06:25 1m m 3 1168 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
07:55 08:10 15m m 7 1228 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
10:09 10:10 1m m 3 1366 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
11:44 11:45 1m m 3 1483 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
12:50 12:52 2m m 1 1521 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Naidupeta
13:13 13:15 2m m 2 1549 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Sullurpeta
13:39 13:40 1m m 2 1576 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
15:35 m 3 1659 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy