Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Villupuram - Purulia SF Express / 22606

Villupuram - Purulia SF Express ( 22606) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Villuparam-Purulia Weekly Superfast ExpressTrain ( Train No: 22606) Travels from Villuparam To Purulia it start from Villuparam at 10:40 and reaches Purulia at Next day 23:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Purulia. Villuparam-Purulia Weekly Superfast Express Route Total distance is 1984 KM and travels on Saturday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal States and Villupuram, Prakasam, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Thiruvallur, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, East Godavari, Cuttack, Ganjam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Purulia, Bankura, Khordha, Chittoor Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2200
Sleeper - RS . 512
AC 3-tier - RS . 1385

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
11:40 m 1 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Tirukkoyilur
12:14 12:15 1m m 1 33 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruvannamalai, Tiruvannamalai
12:48 12:49 1m m 1 67 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruvannamalai, Arani
13:41 13:42 1m m 1 115 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Vellore
14:08 14:10 2m m 1 150 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
14:50 14:55 5m m 4 160 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvallur, Tiruttani
15:59 16:00 1m m 1 231 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Puttur
16:29 16:30 1m m 1 262 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
17:20 17:30 10m m 5 1 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
18:58 19:00 2m m 2 368 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
19:24 19:25 1m m 2 407 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
20:49 20:50 1m m 1 523 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
23:30 23:35 5m m -- 662 km 1
14).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
00:24 00:25 1m m 2 722 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
01:56 01:58 2m m 3 811 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
06:15 06:35 20m m 3 1012 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
07:35 07:40 5m m -- 1073 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
10:55 11:00 5m m 1 1290 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
13:15 13:35 20m m 4 1437 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
14:03 14:08 5m m 1 1456 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
14:33 14:38 5m m 1 1484 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
15:37 15:38 1m m -- 1556 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
17:25 17:27 2m m 3 1662 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Narayangarh
18:20 18:21 1m m -- 1742 km 2
25).   

Hijli / (HIJ)


West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
18:56 18:57 1m m 2 1774 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
20:10 20:12 2m m -- 1791 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Vishnupur
20:59 21:00 1m m 1 1863 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
21:23 21:25 2m m 1 1893 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
22:15 22:20 5m m 1 1946 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
23:05 m 3 2 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy