Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express / 19224

Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express ( 19224) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jammutawi-Ahmedabad ExpressTrain ( Train No: 19224) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Ahmadabad it start from Jammu Tawi at 07:40 and reaches Ahmadabad at Next day 15:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Ahmadabad. Jammutawi-Ahmedabad Express Route Total distance is 1477 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Nagaur, Bikaner, Bathinda, Muktsar, Jalandhar, Kangra, Samba, Kapurthala, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Hanumangarh, Sirohi, Firozepur, Ganganagar, Ahmadabad, Faridkot, Pali, Jodhpur, Banas Kantha, Mahesana, Patan, Jammu Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction is 222 .
General Fare :222
Sleeper - RS . 414
AC 2-tier - RS . 1790
AC 3-tier - RS . 1134

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
07:50 m 2 0 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Purmandal
08:01 08:03 2m m 2 8 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
08:14 08:16 2m m 2 21 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
08:29 08:31 2m m 1 32 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Ghagwal
08:40 08:42 2m m 1 41 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Hiranagar
08:48 08:50 2m m 2 47 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Hiranagar
08:56 08:57 1m m 2 50 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Barnoti
09:02 09:04 2m m 2 56 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Barnoti
09:13 09:14 1m m 1 63 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
09:25 09:27 2m m 2 76 km 1

Punjab, Gurdaspur, Sujanpur
09:39 09:41 2m m 1 84 km 1

Punjab, Gurdaspur, Sujanpur
09:49 09:51 2m m 2 91 km 1

Punjab, Gurdaspur, Pathankot
09:59 10:01 2m m 1 96 km 1

Punjab, Gurdaspur, Pathankot
10:25 10:55 30m m 3 99 km 1

, ,
11:02 11:04 2m m 1 103 km 1

Punjab, Kangra, Indora
11:22 11:24 2m m 1 123 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
11:40 11:42 2m m 1 142 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
11:58 12:00 2m m 1 158 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Tanda
12:13 12:15 2m m 2 173 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Bhogpur
12:28 12:29 1m m 2 186 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
13:20 13:25 5m m 3 215 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
13:48 13:50 2m m 1 236 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
13:59 14:00 1m m 1 242 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Sultanpur Lodhi
14:18 14:20 2m m 1 261 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Sultanpur Lodhi
14:30 14:32 2m m 1 267 km 1
26).   

Makhu / (MXH)


Punjab, Jalandhar, Lohian
14:54 14:56 2m m -- 291 km 1

Punjab, Firozepur, Zira
15:12 15:14 2m m -- 309 km 1

Punjab, Firozepur, Firozpur
16:00 16:25 25m m 4 332 km 1

Punjab, Faridkot, Faridkot
16:50 16:52 2m m 1 365 km 1

Punjab, Faridkot, Kot Kapura
17:07 17:09 2m m 1 378 km 1

Punjab, Faridkot, Kot Kapura
17:26 17:27 1m m 2 394 km 1

Punjab, Bathinda, Bathinda
18:25 18:35 10m m 4 420 km 1

Haryana, Muktsar, Lambi
19:13 19:15 2m m 1 457 km 1

Rajasthan, Hanumangarh, Sangaria
19:43 19:45 2m m 1 486 km 1

Rajasthan, Hanumangarh, Hanumangarh
20:15 20:20 5m m 1 513 km 1

Rajasthan, Hanumangarh, Pilibanga
20:41 20:43 2m m 1 538 km 1

Rajasthan, Ganganagar, Suratgarh
21:20 21:25 5m m 1 563 km 1

Rajasthan, Bikaner, Lunkaransar
22:46 22:48 2m m 1 666 km 1

Rajasthan, Bikaner, Bikaner
23:48 23:50 2m m 1 741 km 1

Rajasthan, Bikaner, Bikaner
00:35 00:45 10m m 2 745 km 2

Rajasthan, Bikaner, Bikaner
01:09 01:11 2m m 1 777 km 2
42).   

Nokha / (NOK)


Rajasthan, Bikaner, Nokha
01:36 01:38 2m m 1 809 km 2

Rajasthan, Nagaur, Nagaur
02:19 02:24 5m m 2 861 km 2

Rajasthan, Nagaur, Mundwa
02:37 02:39 2m m 1 879 km 2

Rajasthan, Nagaur, Merta
03:33 03:38 5m m 1 918 km 2

Rajasthan, Jodhpur, Bhopalgarh
03:53 03:55 2m m 1 938 km 2

Rajasthan, Jodhpur, Bhopalgarh
04:23 04:25 2m m 1 974 km 2

Rajasthan, Jodhpur, Jodhpur
05:09 05:11 2m m 1 1019 km 2

Rajasthan, Jodhpur, Jodhpur
05:35 05:55 20m m 3 1021 km 2

Rajasthan, Jodhpur, Luni
06:23 06:26 3m m 2 1053 km 2

Rajasthan, Pali, Pali
07:09 07:14 5m m 1 1094 km 2

Rajasthan, Pali, Sojat
08:07 08:10 3m m 1 1125 km 2
53).   

Falna / (FA)


Rajasthan, Pali, Bali
08:56 08:58 2m m 1 1192 km 2

Rajasthan, Sirohi, Abu Road
10:40 10:50 10m m 1 1290 km 2

Gujarat, Banas Kantha, Palanpur
12:15 12:17 2m m 1 1343 km 2

Gujarat, Patan, Sidhpur
12:38 12:40 2m m 1 1373 km 2
57).   

Unjha / (UJA)


Gujarat, Mahesana, Unjha
12:56 12:58 2m m 1 1386 km 2

Gujarat, Mahesana, Mahesana
13:31 13:33 2m m 1 1408 km 2

, ,
14:44 14:46 2m m 1 1471 km 2

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
15:00 m 9 1477 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy