Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express / 19223

Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express ( 19223) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ahmedabad-Jammu Tawi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 19223) Travels from Ahmadabad To Jammu Tawi it start from Ahmadabad at 11:20 and reaches Jammu Tawi at Next day 19:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jammu Tawi. Ahmedabad-Jammu Tawi Express Route Total distance is 1481 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Nagaur, Bikaner, Bathinda, Muktsar, Jalandhar, Samba, Kapurthala, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Hanumangarh, Sirohi, Firozepur, Ganganagar, Ahmadabad, Faridkot, Pali, Jodhpur, Banas Kantha, Mahesana, Patan, Jammu Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi is 222 .
General Fare :222
Sleeper - RS . 414
AC 2-tier - RS . 1790
AC 3-tier - RS . 1134

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
11:20 m 7 0 km 1

, ,
11:35 11:37 2m m 2 5 km 1

Gujarat, Mahesana, Mahesana
12:39 12:41 2m m 1 68 km 1

Gujarat, Mahesana, Unjha
13:01 13:03 2m m 1 90 km 1

Gujarat, Patan, Sidhpur
13:18 13:20 2m m 2 104 km 1

Gujarat, Banas Kantha, Palanpur
14:23 14:28 5m m 2 133 km 1

Rajasthan, Sirohi, Abu Road
15:20 15:30 10m m 2 186 km 1

Rajasthan, Pali, Bali
16:39 16:41 2m m 1 285 km 1

Rajasthan, Pali, Sojat
18:10 18:12 2m m 1 351 km 1

Rajasthan, Pali, Pali
18:37 18:42 5m m 1 382 km 1

Rajasthan, Jodhpur, Luni
19:12 19:15 3m m 2 423 km 1

Rajasthan, Jodhpur, Jodhpur
20:05 20:25 20m m 1 455 km 1

Rajasthan, Jodhpur, Bhopalgarh
21:04 21:06 2m m 1 502 km 1

Rajasthan, Jodhpur, Bhopalgarh
21:32 21:34 2m m 1 538 km 1

Rajasthan, Nagaur, Merta
21:55 22:00 5m m 3 558 km 1

Rajasthan, Nagaur, Mundwa
22:30 22:32 2m m 1 598 km 1

Rajasthan, Nagaur, Nagaur
22:48 22:53 5m m 1 615 km 1
18).   

Nokha / (NOK)


Rajasthan, Bikaner, Nokha
23:30 23:32 2m m 1 667 km 1

Rajasthan, Bikaner, Bikaner
00:03 00:05 2m m 1 699 km 2

Rajasthan, Bikaner, Bikaner
01:35 01:45 10m m 2 731 km 2

Rajasthan, Bikaner, Bikaner
01:55 01:57 2m m 1 735 km 2

Rajasthan, Bikaner, Lunkaransar
02:53 02:55 2m m 1 811 km 2

Rajasthan, Ganganagar, Suratgarh
04:15 04:30 15m m 2 913 km 2

Rajasthan, Hanumangarh, Pilibanga
04:53 04:55 2m m 1 938 km 2

Rajasthan, Hanumangarh, Hanumangarh
05:20 05:30 10m m 1 963 km 2

Rajasthan, Hanumangarh, Sangaria
05:53 05:54 1m m 1 990 km 2

Haryana, Muktsar, Lambi
06:38 06:40 2m m 1 1020 km 2

Punjab, Bathinda, Bathinda
07:50 08:05 15m m 1 1056 km 2

Punjab, Faridkot, Kot Kapura
08:33 08:35 2m m -- 1082 km 2

Punjab, Faridkot, Kot Kapura
08:55 08:57 2m m 1 1099 km 2

Punjab, Faridkot, Faridkot
09:08 09:10 2m m -- 1112 km 2

Punjab, Firozepur, Firozpur
09:50 10:10 20m m 4 1144 km 2

Punjab, Firozepur, Zira
10:36 10:38 2m m -- 1168 km 2
34).   

Makhu / (MXH)


Punjab, Jalandhar, Lohian
10:58 11:00 2m m -- 1185 km 2

Punjab, Kapurthala, Sultanpur Lodhi
11:26 11:28 2m m -- 1210 km 2

Punjab, Kapurthala, Sultanpur Lodhi
11:40 11:42 2m m 1 1216 km 2

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
12:04 12:05 1m m 1 1235 km 2

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
12:11 12:13 2m m 1 1241 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
12:45 12:55 10m m 3 1261 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Bhogpur
13:20 13:22 2m m 1 1290 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Tanda
13:34 13:36 2m m 1 1303 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
13:49 13:51 2m m 2 1318 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
14:07 14:09 2m m 2 1334 km 2

, ,
14:44 14:46 2m m 2 1374 km 2

Punjab, Gurdaspur, Pathankot
15:10 16:30 80m m 3 1377 km 2

Punjab, Gurdaspur, Pathankot
16:35 16:37 2m m 2 1380 km 2

Punjab, Gurdaspur, Sujanpur
16:44 16:46 2m m 1 1386 km 2

Punjab, Gurdaspur, Sujanpur
16:53 16:55 2m m 2 1392 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
17:06 17:08 2m m 1 1401 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Barnoti
17:21 17:22 1m m 2 1413 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Barnoti
17:31 17:33 2m m 1 1420 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Hiranagar
17:39 17:40 1m m 1 1426 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Hiranagar
17:44 17:46 2m m 1 1430 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Ghagwal
17:55 17:57 2m m 2 1435 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
18:08 18:10 2m m 2 1444 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
18:26 18:28 2m m 1 1456 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Purmandal
18:41 18:43 2m m 1 1468 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
19:35 m 2 1477 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy