Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Patliputra Express / 18621

Patliputra Express ( 18621) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Patliputra ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18621) Travels from Patna To Hatia it start from Patna at 15:25 and reaches Hatia at Next day 05:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Hatia. Patliputra Express Route Total distance is 539 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Banka, Bardhaman, Patna, Jamtara, Ranchi, Deoghar, Dhanbad, Jamui, Lakhisarai, Bokaro, Purulia Districts and East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Patna Junction to Hatia is 116 .
General Fare :116
AC 2-tier - RS . 945
Sleeper - RS . 235
AC 3-tier - RS . 629

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
15:05 m 10 0 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
15:17 15:19 2m m 4 2 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
15:27 15:29 2m m 1 9 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Fatuha
15:41 15:43 2m m 2 21 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Khusrupur
15:52 15:54 2m m -- 30 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Bakhtiarpur
16:09 16:11 2m m 1 45 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Athamalgola
16:17 16:19 2m m -- 54 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Barh
16:26 16:28 2m m 1 63 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Pandarak
16:41 16:43 2m m 1 73 km 1
10).   

Mor / (MOR)


Bihar, Patna, Mokama
16:54 16:56 2m m 1 81 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
17:05 17:07 2m m 1 88 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
17:14 17:16 2m m 1 97 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
17:21 17:23 2m m 2 101 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
17:29 17:31 2m m 1 106 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
17:36 17:38 2m m 1 111 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
17:46 17:48 2m m 1 116 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
17:54 17:56 2m m 1 121 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
18:10 18:12 2m m 4 123 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
18:20 18:22 2m m -- 130 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
18:29 18:31 2m m -- 136 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Ramgarh Chowk
18:39 18:41 2m m -- 141 km 1
22).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
18:50 18:52 2m m 2 150 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
19:00 19:02 2m m -- 158 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Gidhor
19:09 19:11 2m m 2 165 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
20:05 20:10 5m m -- 176 km 1

Bihar, Banka, Chandan
20:26 20:27 1m m 1 195 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
20:53 20:55 2m m 1 220 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
21:04 21:05 1m m -- 229 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
21:15 21:16 1m m -- 238 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
21:30 21:32 2m m 3 249 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Karown
21:51 21:52 1m m 2 273 km 1

Jharkhand, Jamtara, Jamtara
22:10 22:11 1m m 2 291 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
22:27 22:29 2m m 2 306 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
23:30 23:50 20m m -- 331 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
00:28 00:30 2m m 2 368 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Jharia
01:03 01:05 2m m -- 397 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
02:30 02:40 10m m 2 447 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Jhalda-Ii
03:19 03:20 1m m 1 487 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
03:45 03:50 5m m 2 499 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Namkum
04:59 05:00 1m m 2 558 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
05:20 05:30 10m m 2 562 km 2
42).   

Hatia / (HTE)


Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
05:45 m -- 569 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy