Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express / 18620

Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express ( 18620) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18620) Travels from Dumka To Ranchi it start from Dumka at 14:20 and reaches Ranchi at 23:35. Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express Route Total distance is 382 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Dumka, Bardhaman, Jamtara, Ranchi, Deoghar, Dhanbad, Bokaro, Purulia Districts and East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, Er/Eastern, Eastern Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, Dumka, Dumka
18:45 m 2 0 km 1

Jharkhand, Dumka, Jama
18:57 18:58 1m m 1 12 km 1

Jharkhand, Dumka, Jarmundi
19:11 19:13 2m m 2 22 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Mohanpur
19:36 19:37 1m m -- 45 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
19:58 19:59 1m m 1 65 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
20:20 20:40 20m m 1 71 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
21:05 21:07 2m m 3 100 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Karown
21:26 21:27 1m m 2 124 km 1

Jharkhand, Jamtara, Jamtara
21:45 21:46 1m m 2 142 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
22:03 22:04 1m m 2 156 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
23:00 23:15 15m m -- 182 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
23:59 00:01 2m m 2 219 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Jharia
00:34 00:36 2m m -- 248 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
02:05 02:10 5m m 2 297 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Jhalda-Ii
02:44 02:45 1m m 1 337 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
03:08 03:10 2m m 3 350 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
04:35 m 2 413 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy