Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ranchi - Varanasi Express / 18611

Ranchi - Varanasi Express ( 18611) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ranchi-Varanasi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18611) Travels from Ranchi To Varanasi it start from Ranchi at 20:10 and reaches Varanasi at Next day 08:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Varanasi. Ranchi-Varanasi Express Route Total distance is 570 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh States and Rohtas, Ramgarh, Latehar, Ranchi, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Palamu, Chandauli, Varanasi Districts and East Central Railway, Northern Railway, South Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ranchi Junction to Varanasi Junction is 119 .
General Fare :119
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
20:10 m 1 0 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
21:20 21:25 5m m 1 60 km 1

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Ramgarh
22:20 22:25 5m m 1 113 km 1

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Ramgarh
22:50 23:00 10m m 3 118 km 1

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Patratu
23:18 23:23 5m m 1 136 km 1
6).   

Ray / (RAY)


Jharkhand, Chatra, Tandwa
23:41 23:43 2m m 1 166 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Burmu
23:48 23:50 2m m 1 173 km 1

Jharkhand, Latehar, Chandwa
00:14 00:19 5m m 2 201 km 2

Jharkhand, Latehar, Latehar
00:43 00:48 5m m 2 233 km 2

Jharkhand, Latehar, Barwadih
01:16 01:21 5m m 1 274 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Daltonganj
01:42 01:47 5m m 1 301 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Bishrampur
03:30 03:40 10m m 1 334 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Pandu
03:52 03:54 2m m 2 351 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
04:10 04:12 2m m 2 362 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
04:23 04:25 2m m 2 374 km 2
16).   

Japla / (JPL)


Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
04:32 04:34 2m m 2 381 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Hussainabad
04:41 04:43 2m m -- 389 km 2

Bihar, Palamu, Hussainabad
04:51 04:53 2m m -- 397 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
05:00 05:02 2m m -- 413 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
05:09 05:11 2m m -- 415 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
05:35 05:37 2m m -- 431 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
05:47 05:49 2m m -- 437 km 2

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
06:01 06:03 2m m 2 455 km 2
24).   

Kudra / (KTQ)


Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Kudra
06:22 06:24 2m m -- 480 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
06:40 06:42 2m m 1 502 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Durgawati
06:49 06:51 2m m -- 511 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kaimur (Bhabua), Durgawati
07:01 07:03 2m m -- 523 km 2

, ,
07:55 08:05 10m m -- 557 km 2
29).   

Kashi / (KEI)


Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
08:39 08:41 2m m 1 569 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
08:55 m 6 575 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy