Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jaynagar - Ranchi Express / 18606

Jaynagar - Ranchi Express ( 18606) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jaynagar-Ranchi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18606) Travels from Jaynagar To Ranchi it start from Jaynagar at 19:50 and reaches Ranchi at Next day 10:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Ranchi. Jaynagar-Ranchi Express Route Total distance is 603 KM and travels on Wednesday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand States and Begusarai, Ranchi, Deoghar, Dhanbad, Lakhisarai, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Bokaro, Madhubani Districts and East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction is 124 .
General Fare :124
Sleeper - RS . 252
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS . 678

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Madhubani, Jainagar
11:00 m -- 0 km 1

Bihar, Madhubani, Madhubani
11:27 11:30 3m m -- 31 km 1

Bihar, Madhubani, Pandaul
11:47 11:49 2m m -- 48 km 1

Bihar, Darbhanga, Darbhanga
12:20 12:25 5m m 1 67 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
13:43 13:53 10m m 2 105 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
15:35 15:55 20m m 6 155 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
17:10 17:12 2m m -- 195 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
18:55 19:00 5m m 2 248 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
19:37 19:39 2m m 1 292 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
21:40 22:05 25m m -- 403 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
22:51 22:53 2m m 2 440 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Jharia
23:30 23:32 2m m -- 469 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Baghmara
23:53 23:55 2m m 1 492 km 1

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
00:28 00:30 2m m 1 508 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
00:55 01:00 5m m 2 523 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
01:55 02:00 5m m -- 576 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
04:00 m -- 639 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy