Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Korba - Visakhapatnam Express / 18517

Korba - Visakhapatnam Express ( 18517) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Korba Visakhapatnam ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18517) Travels from Korba To Vishakapatnam it start from Korba at 16:30 and reaches Vishakapatnam at Next day 07:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Vishakapatnam. Korba Visakhapatnam Express Route Total distance is 730 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Chattisgarh, Andhra Pradesh States and Rayagada, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Janjgir-Champa, Bargarh, Raipur, Bilaspur, Balangir, Mahasamund, Korba, Kalahandi Districts and South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction is 143 .
General Fare :143
Sleeper - RS . 280
AC 2-tier - RS . 1150
AC 3-tier - RS . 756

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Chattisgarh, Korba, Korba
16:00 m 1 0 km 1

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
16:35 16:40 5m m 2 37 km 1

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Baloda
16:49 16:51 2m m 3 47 km 1

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Akaltara
17:03 17:05 2m m 2 62 km 1

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
17:50 18:00 10m m 4 89 km 1

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Belha
18:19 18:21 2m m 2 105 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
18:41 18:43 2m m 1 136 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
19:01 19:03 2m m 2 162 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
19:50 20:10 20m m 1 200 km 1

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Mahasamund
21:08 21:10 2m m -- 254 km 1

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
21:38 21:40 2m m -- 284 km 1

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
22:00 22:02 2m m -- 305 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Paikmal
22:13 22:15 2m m -- 317 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Khaprakhol
22:43 22:45 2m m -- 346 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Turekela
23:15 23:25 10m m -- 370 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Muribahal
23:38 23:40 2m m -- 385 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
00:05 00:15 10m m -- 403 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Kesinga
00:28 00:30 2m m 1 416 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
00:45 00:47 2m m -- 432 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
00:55 00:57 2m m -- 439 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Lanjigarh
01:23 01:25 2m m -- 464 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Muniguda
01:48 01:50 2m m -- 489 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Kolnara
02:23 02:25 2m m -- 525 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Kolnara
02:40 02:42 2m m -- 534 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Rayagada
03:00 03:05 5m m -- 544 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Parvathipuram
03:45 03:47 2m m -- 589 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Parvathipuram
03:55 03:57 2m m -- 590 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Bobbili
04:23 04:25 2m m 2 614 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
05:15 05:20 5m m 2 669 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
06:08 06:10 2m m 1 722 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
07:00 m 3 730 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy