Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) / 18405

Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) ( 18405) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Puri Ahmedabad ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18405) Travels from Puri To Ahmadabad it start from Puri at 18:20 and reaches Ahmadabad at 3rd day 07:25. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Ahmadabad. Puri Ahmedabad Express Route Total distance is 1996 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Gujarat, Chattisgarh States and Amravati, Bhandara, Akola, Puri, Wardha, Anugul, Sambalpur, Buldhana, Bharuch, Jalgaon, Bargarh, Dhenkanal, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Nagpur, Raipur, Durg, Surat, Nandurbar, Khordha, Balangir, Mahasamund Districts and Western Railway, South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction is 269 .
General Fare :269
Sleeper - RS . 492
AC 2-tier - RS . 2170
AC 3-tier - RS . 1355

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Puri, Puri
18:20 m 1 0 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
18:38 18:40 2m m -- 16 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
19:10 19:15 5m m 4 43 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
19:38 19:43 5m m 1 1 km 2

Orissa, Dhenkanal, Dhenkanal
20:48 20:50 2m m 1 124 km 1

Orissa, Anugul, Talacher
21:35 21:55 20m m 1 176 km 1

Orissa, Anugul, Anugul
23:13 23:15 2m m 1 194 km 1

Orissa, Anugul, Chhendipada
23:48 23:50 2m m 1 234 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rairakhol
00:40 00:42 2m m 1 280 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
01:40 01:42 2m m -- 349 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
02:00 02:10 10m m 1 351 km 2

Orissa, Bargarh, Attabira
02:22 02:24 2m m 2 358 km 2

Orissa, Bargarh, Bargarh
02:55 02:57 2m m 2 2 km 3

Orissa, Balangir, Balangir
03:55 04:00 5m m 1 470 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
05:00 05:20 20m m 1 533 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Turekela
06:05 06:10 5m m 1 566 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
07:00 07:02 2m m 1 631 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
07:20 07:22 2m m 1 652 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Mahasamund
07:50 07:52 2m m 1 682 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
09:30 09:50 20m m -- 736 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
10:15 10:17 2m m -- 764 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
10:40 10:45 5m m -- 773 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
11:05 11:07 2m m -- 803 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
11:31 11:33 2m m -- 835 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
12:40 12:42 2m m 3 908 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
13:30 13:32 2m m -- 976 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
14:35 14:45 10m m 8 1038 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
15:51 15:54 3m m 3 1116 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
17:30 17:33 3m m 1 1212 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
18:25 18:30 5m m 1 1291 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
19:39 19:40 1m m 1 1380 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
20:45 20:50 5m m 1 1430 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
21:20 21:25 5m m 2 1454 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Amalner
22:26 22:28 2m m 1 1508 km 2

Maharashtra, Nandurbar, Nandurbar
00:05 00:10 5m m 1 1604 km 3
36).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
03:37 03:42 5m m 1 1765 km 3

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
04:28 04:30 2m m 3 1824 km 3

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
05:30 05:35 5m m 2 1894 km 3

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
06:08 06:10 2m m 3 1929 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
07:25 m 5 1993 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy