Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Varanasi - Sambalpur Express / 18312

Varanasi - Sambalpur Express ( 18312) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Varanasi Sambalpur ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18312) Travels from Varanasi To Sambalpur it start from Varanasi at 14:50 and reaches Sambalpur at Next day 11:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Sambalpur. Varanasi Sambalpur Express Route Total distance is 891 KM and travels on Monday Thursday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh States and Rohtas, Simdega, Ramgarh, Latehar, Sambalpur, Ranchi, Sundargarh, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Palamu, Jharsuguda, Chandauli, Varanasi Districts and South Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur Junction is 163 .
General Fare :163
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 315

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
15:30 m 4 1 km 5

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
15:40 15:42 2m m 3 5 km 1

, ,
16:30 16:40 10m m 2 18 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kaimur (Bhabua), Durgawati
17:05 17:06 1m m -- 52 km 1

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Durgawati
17:16 17:17 1m m -- 63 km 1

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
17:27 17:28 1m m -- 72 km 1

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Kudra
17:44 17:45 1m m -- 95 km 1

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
18:04 18:05 1m m 3 120 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
18:21 18:23 2m m -- 138 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
18:30 18:31 1m m -- 143 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
18:46 18:47 1m m -- 160 km 1

Bihar, Palamu, Hussainabad
19:06 19:07 1m m -- 174 km 1

Jharkhand, Palamu, Hussainabad
19:17 19:18 1m m -- 182 km 1
14).   

Japla / (JPL)


Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
19:27 19:28 1m m -- 190 km 1

Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
19:37 19:38 1m m -- 197 km 1

Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
19:53 19:54 1m m -- 208 km 1

Jharkhand, Palamu, Pandu
20:09 20:10 1m m -- 220 km 1

Jharkhand, Palamu, Bishrampur
21:10 21:20 10m m -- 237 km 1

Jharkhand, Palamu, Daltonganj
21:49 21:54 5m m 2 270 km 1

Jharkhand, Latehar, Barwadih
22:17 22:22 5m m -- 297 km 1

Jharkhand, Latehar, Latehar
22:49 22:51 2m m -- 338 km 1

Jharkhand, Latehar, Chandwa
23:15 23:17 2m m 1 370 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Burmu
23:39 23:41 2m m -- 398 km 1

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Patratu
00:44 00:49 5m m -- 434 km 2

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Ramgarh
01:25 01:45 20m m -- 453 km 2

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Ramgarh
01:55 02:00 5m m 1 458 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
02:50 02:55 5m m -- 511 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
04:15 04:25 10m m 3 574 km 2
29).   

Hatia / (HTE)


Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
04:40 04:45 5m m -- 581 km 2
30).   

Pokla / (PKF)


Jharkhand, Simdega, Bano
05:32 05:33 1m m -- 643 km 2
31).   

Bano / (BANO)


Jharkhand, Simdega, Bano
06:02 06:03 1m m -- 675 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
07:19 07:20 1m m -- 717 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
07:55 08:15 20m m 3 746 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
08:41 08:42 1m m 1 776 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
09:55 10:00 5m m 1 847 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
10:25 10:27 2m m 1 873 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
11:05 m -- 896 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy