Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Shivnath Express / 18240

Shivnath Express ( 18240) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Nagpur Bilaspur Shivnath ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18240) Travels from Nagpur To Bilaspur it start from Nagpur at 23:35 and reaches Bilaspur at Next day 07:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bilaspur. Nagpur Bilaspur Shivnath Express Route Total distance is 412 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Chattisgarh States and Bhandara, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Durg Districts and South East Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction is 111 .
General Fare :111
Sleeper - RS . 227
AC 2-tier - RS . 910
AC 3-tier - RS . 608

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
23:55 m -- 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Kamptee
00:10 00:11 1m m 1 10 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
00:42 00:44 2m m 1 58 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Tumsar
00:59 01:01 2m m 2 76 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Tirora
01:18 01:19 1m m 1 96 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
01:50 01:52 2m m 4 126 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Amgaon
02:08 02:10 2m m 1 148 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
02:55 02:57 2m m 1 199 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
03:24 03:26 2m m 1 230 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
03:55 04:00 5m m 3 260 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
04:12 04:14 2m m 1 269 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
04:20 04:21 1m m 1 274 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
04:50 05:00 10m m 5 298 km 2
14).   

Tilda / (TLD)


Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
05:33 05:35 2m m 2 336 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
05:53 05:55 2m m 3 362 km 2
16).   

Belha / (BYL)


Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Belha
06:23 06:25 2m m -- 392 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
07:00 m 7 408 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy