Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express / 18029

Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express ( 18029) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mumbai Ltt- Shalimar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18029) Travels from Lokmanyatilak To Shalimar it start from Lokmanyatilak at 21:55 and reaches Shalimar at 3rd day 12:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Shalimar. Mumbai Ltt- Shalimar Express Route Total distance is 1947 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Amravati, Saraikela Kharsawan, Bhandara, Akola, Wardha, Buldhana, Mumbai, Medinipur East, Janjgir-Champa, Jalgaon, Thane, Sundargarh, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, East Singhbum, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Durg, Nashik Districts and South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar is 264 .
General Fare :264
AC 2-tier - RS . 2150
Sleeper - RS . 488
AC 3-tier - RS . 1344

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
22:00 m 2 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
22:22 22:25 3m m 7 16 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
22:45 22:50 5m m 4 34 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
23:53 23:55 2m m 1 102 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
00:30 00:35 5m m 2 116 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
01:18 01:20 2m m 1 161 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
01:30 01:35 5m m 2 166 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Niphad
02:13 02:15 2m m 4 215 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
02:40 02:45 5m m 2 239 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nandgaon
03:03 03:05 2m m 2 265 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon
03:33 03:35 2m m 3 307 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Pachora
04:03 04:05 2m m -- 352 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
04:38 04:40 2m m 3 399 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
05:10 05:15 5m m 7 424 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
05:33 05:35 2m m 3 436 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bodwad
05:53 05:55 2m m 2 454 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
06:08 06:10 2m m 2 474 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Nandura
06:33 06:35 2m m 2 501 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Khamgaon
06:53 06:55 2m m 2 513 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Shegaon
07:08 07:10 2m m 2 526 km 2
21).   

Paras / (PS)


Maharashtra, Akola, Balapur
07:23 07:25 2m m 2 543 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
07:50 07:55 5m m 2 563 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Murtijapur
08:23 08:25 2m m 2 600 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
09:40 09:45 5m m 2 642 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Chandur Ril
10:05 10:07 2m m 1 671 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Dhamangaon Ril
10:20 10:22 2m m 2 687 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Deoli
10:38 10:40 2m m 1 707 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
11:17 11:20 3m m 1 737 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
11:24 11:26 2m m 3 739 km 2
30).   

Sindi / (SNI)


Maharashtra, Wardha, Seloo
11:48 11:50 2m m 2 769 km 2
31).   

Ajni / (AJNI)


Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
12:26 12:28 2m m 1 813 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
13:10 13:25 15m m 3 816 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
13:42 13:43 1m m 2 820 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Kamptee
14:01 14:03 2m m 1 830 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
14:32 14:34 2m m 1 878 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Tumsar
14:48 14:50 2m m 2 896 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Tirora
15:09 15:11 2m m 1 916 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
15:50 16:00 10m m 4 946 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Amgaon
16:18 16:20 2m m 1 968 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Salekasa
16:32 16:34 2m m -- 983 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
17:10 17:12 2m m 1 1019 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
17:37 17:39 2m m 1 1050 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
18:35 18:45 10m m 3 1081 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
18:52 18:53 1m m 5 1085 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
19:00 19:01 1m m 1 1090 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
19:06 19:08 2m m 1 1094 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
19:15 19:16 1m m 1 1098 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
19:40 19:50 10m m 5 1118 km 2
49).   

Tilda / (TLD)


Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
20:28 20:30 2m m -- 1156 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
20:53 20:55 2m m -- 1182 km 2
51).   

Belha / (BYL)


Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Belha
21:23 21:25 2m m -- 1213 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
22:00 22:15 15m m 1 1229 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Akaltara
22:42 22:44 2m m 3 1255 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Baloda
22:57 22:59 2m m 2 1270 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
23:11 23:16 5m m 2 1281 km 2
56).   

Sakti / (SKT)


Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Sakti
23:34 23:36 2m m -- 1312 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Kharsia
23:53 23:55 2m m 1 1327 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
00:20 00:25 5m m 1 1361 km 3

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Lakhanpur
00:58 01:00 2m m -- 1412 km 3

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
01:13 01:15 2m m -- 1421 km 3

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
01:55 02:00 5m m 3 1433 km 3
62).   

Bamra / (BMB)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
02:31 02:32 1m m -- 1469 km 3

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
03:01 03:02 1m m 2 1504 km 3

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
03:32 03:42 10m m 5 1534 km 3

Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
03:53 03:54 1m m -- 1540 km 3

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Manoharpur
04:19 04:20 1m m -- 1574 km 3

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Goelkera
04:49 04:50 1m m -- 1601 km 3
68).   

Sonua / (SWR)


Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Sonua
05:04 05:05 1m m -- 1614 km 3

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
05:26 05:33 7m m 2 1635 km 3

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
05:49 05:50 1m m -- 1655 km 3

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
06:06 06:07 1m m 3 1670 km 3

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
06:43 07:03 20m m 4 1697 km 3

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
07:26 07:28 2m m 1 1716 km 3

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
07:36 07:38 2m m -- 1723 km 3

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
07:49 07:51 2m m -- 1733 km 3

West Bengal, East Singhbum, Chakulia
08:14 08:16 2m m -- 1764 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Jhargram
08:37 08:39 2m m 3 1793 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
09:20 09:30 10m m 6 1830 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
10:07 10:09 2m m 5 1875 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
10:25 10:27 2m m 2 1887 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
10:53 10:55 2m m 6 1913 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
11:38 11:40 2m m 4 1938 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
12:20 m 1 1943 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy