Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express / 17316

Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express ( 17316) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17316) Travels from Velankanni To Vasco Da Gama it start from Velankanni at 14:25 and reaches Vasco Da Gama at Next day 19:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Vasco Da Gama. Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Express Route Total distance is 1275 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Goa, Karnataka States and Thiruvarur, Karur, Chikmagalur, South Goa, Belgaum, Nagapattinam, Dharwad, Tumkur, Kolar, Salem, Tiruchirappalli, Haveri, Bangalore, Davangere, Thanjavur, Erode, Hassan Districts and South Western Railway, Southern Railway, Konkan Railway Zones .
General Fare from Velankanni to Vasco-da-Gama is 201 .
General Fare :201
AC 2-tier - RS . 1655
Sleeper - RS . 386
AC 3-tier - RS . 1057

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Nagapattinam
23:45 m 2 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Nagapattinam
00:05 00:15 10m m 1 10 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur, Thiruvarur
00:43 00:45 2m m 1 33 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Thanjavur, Thanjavur
01:43 01:45 2m m 2 87 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
03:00 03:10 10m m 1 137 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Karur
03:58 04:00 2m m 3 213 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
06:05 06:15 10m m 3 278 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
07:12 07:15 3m m 5 338 km 2

Karnataka, Kolar, Bangarapet
10:13 10:15 2m m 3 527 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
11:08 11:10 2m m 3 583 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
13:30 14:30 60m m 2 604 km 2

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
15:33 15:35 2m m 1 668 km 2

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
16:55 17:00 5m m -- 764 km 2

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
17:43 17:45 2m m -- 809 km 2

Karnataka, Davangere, Davanagere
19:28 19:30 2m m -- 924 km 2

Karnataka, Haveri, Haveri
20:49 20:50 1m m -- 993 km 2

Karnataka, Dharwad, Hubli
23:40 23:50 10m m -- 1068 km 2

Karnataka, Dharwad, Dharwad
00:13 00:15 2m m -- 1088 km 3

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
01:33 01:35 2m m -- 1159 km 3

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
02:20 02:30 10m m -- 1183 km 3
21).   

Kulem / (QLM)


Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
04:10 04:15 5m m 2 1209 km 3

Goa, South Goa, Margao
05:15 05:20 5m m 3 1242 km 3

Goa, South Goa, Mormugao
06:00 m 2 1267 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy