Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai Central Weekly Express / 17312

Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai Central Weekly Express ( 17312) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Vasco-Chennai ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17312) Travels from Vasco Da Gama To Chennai Central it start from Vasco Da Gama at 14:30 and reaches Chennai Central at Next day 11:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chennai Central. Vasco-Chennai Express Route Total distance is 1027 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Goa, Karnataka States and Chikmagalur, South Goa, Belgaum, Dharwad, Tumkur, Kolar, Haveri, Vellore, Bangalore, Davangere, Hassan, Chennai Districts and South Western Railway, Southern Railway, Konkan Railway Zones .
General Fare from Vasco-da-Gama to Chennai Central is 179 .
General Fare :179
AC 2-tier - RS . 1465
Sleeper - RS . 347
AC 3-tier - RS . 947

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Goa, South Goa, Mormugao
14:30 m 2 0 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Margao
15:15 15:20 5m m 2 24 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Quepem
15:28 15:30 2m m 1 39 km 1

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
16:05 16:10 5m m 2 57 km 1

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
17:05 17:10 5m m -- 84 km 1

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
17:33 17:35 2m m -- 108 km 1

Karnataka, Dharwad, Dharwad
19:08 19:10 2m m 2 178 km 1

Karnataka, Dharwad, Hubli
20:05 20:15 10m m 2 199 km 1

Karnataka, Haveri, Haveri
21:33 21:35 2m m -- 274 km 1

Karnataka, Haveri, Ranebennur
22:06 22:07 1m m -- 306 km 1

Karnataka, Davangere, Harihara
22:33 22:35 2m m -- 330 km 1

Karnataka, Davangere, Davanagere
22:51 22:53 2m m -- 343 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
00:33 00:35 2m m -- 457 km 2

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
01:35 01:40 5m m -- 503 km 2

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
02:09 02:10 1m m -- 528 km 2

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
03:23 03:25 2m m 1 599 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
05:00 05:30 30m m 4 663 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
05:53 05:55 2m m -- 677 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
06:08 06:10 2m m 2 684 km 2

Karnataka, Kolar, Bangarapet
07:08 07:10 2m m 4 740 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
08:13 08:15 2m m -- 815 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
09:23 09:25 2m m 2 899 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
10:13 10:15 2m m 2 960 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
11:04 11:05 1m m 1 1023 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
11:45 m 8 1029 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy