Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express / 17311

Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express ( 17311) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai Vasco ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17311) Travels from Chennai Central To Vasco Da Gama it start from Chennai Central at 14:10 and reaches Vasco Da Gama at Next day 13:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Vasco Da Gama. Chennai Vasco Express Route Total distance is 1027 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Goa, Karnataka States and Chikmagalur, South Goa, Belgaum, Dharwad, Tumkur, Kolar, Haveri, Vellore, Bangalore, Davangere, Hassan, Chennai Districts and South Western Railway, Southern Railway, Konkan Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Central to Vasco-da-Gama is 179 .
General Fare :179
Sleeper - RS . 347
AC 2-tier - RS . 1465
AC 3-tier - RS . 947

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
15:00 m 1 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
15:58 16:00 2m m 1 68 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
16:48 16:50 2m m 1 129 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
18:10 18:15 5m m 3 213 km 1

Karnataka, Kolar, Bangarapet
19:18 19:20 2m m 3 288 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
20:08 20:10 2m m 4 344 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
20:20 20:22 2m m -- 350 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
21:35 21:55 20m m 5 365 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
23:03 23:05 2m m -- 429 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
00:05 00:06 1m m 2 500 km 2

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
00:40 00:45 5m m -- 525 km 2

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
01:28 01:30 2m m -- 571 km 2

Karnataka, Davangere, Davanagere
03:08 03:10 2m m -- 685 km 2

Karnataka, Davangere, Harihara
03:28 03:30 2m m -- 698 km 2

Karnataka, Haveri, Ranebennur
03:54 03:55 1m m -- 721 km 2

Karnataka, Haveri, Haveri
04:24 04:25 1m m 1 754 km 2

Karnataka, Dharwad, Hubli
06:45 06:55 10m m 4 829 km 2

Karnataka, Dharwad, Dharwad
07:14 07:15 1m m 1 850 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
08:38 08:40 2m m 2 920 km 2

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
09:20 09:30 10m m -- 944 km 2
21).   

Kulem / (QLM)


Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
11:00 11:05 5m m 2 970 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Quepem
11:34 11:35 1m m 1 989 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Margao
11:55 12:00 5m m 3 1004 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Mormugao
13:00 m 2 1028 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy