Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express (Via Salem) / 16855

Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express (Via Salem) ( 16855) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Puducherry-Mangalore Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16855) Travels from Pondicherry To Mangalore it start from Pondicherry at 16:35 and reaches Mangalore at Next day 09:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mangalore. Puducherry-Mangalore Weekly Express Route Total distance is 801 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Karnataka, Kerala States and Villupuram, Malappuram, Tiruppur, Kozhikode, Pondicherry, Salem, Palakkad, Kannur, Coimbatore, Cuddalore, Kasaragod, Erode, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Pondicherry, Pondicherry, Pondicherry
16:35 m 3 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
17:20 17:30 10m m -- 37 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
18:40 18:50 10m m 1 92 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Chinnasalem
19:44 19:45 1m m -- 143 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Attur
20:09 20:10 1m m -- 175 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
20:59 21:00 1m m -- 224 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
21:50 22:00 10m m 5 231 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
23:15 23:20 5m m 2 290 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
00:03 00:05 2m m 1 341 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
01:10 01:15 5m m 1 391 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
01:24 01:25 1m m -- 397 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
02:27 02:30 3m m 3 447 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
03:20 03:30 10m m -- 491 km 2
14).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
04:08 04:10 2m m 1 536 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
05:02 05:05 3m m 4 577 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
05:43 05:45 2m m 2 624 km 2
17).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
05:53 05:55 2m m 1 636 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
06:08 06:10 2m m 1 646 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
06:37 06:40 3m m 1 666 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
07:13 07:15 2m m 1 700 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
07:48 07:50 2m m -- 729 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
08:13 08:15 2m m -- 752 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
10:00 m 1 2 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy