Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Parasuram Express / 16650

Parasuram Express ( 16650) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Parasuram ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16650) Travels from Nagarcoil To Mangalore it start from Nagarcoil at 04:00 and reaches Mangalore at 20:20. Parasuram Express Route Total distance is 705 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Kanniyakumari, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Pathanamthitta, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC Chair - RS . 538
2nd Sitting - RS . 144

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
04:15 m 1A 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thackalai
04:34 04:35 1m m -- 18 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
04:49 04:50 1m m -- 33 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Parassala
05:04 05:05 1m m -- 41 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Perumkadavila
05:24 05:25 1m m -- 53 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
06:15 06:20 5m m 5 71 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
06:34 06:35 1m m -- 84 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
06:59 07:00 1m m -- 111 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
07:14 07:15 1m m -- 123 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
07:32 07:35 3m m 2 135 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Sasthamcottah
07:54 07:55 1m m -- 155 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
08:04 08:05 1m m 1 162 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
08:23 08:25 2m m -- 176 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
08:34 08:35 1m m 2 184 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
08:43 08:45 2m m 3 196 km 1

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
08:54 08:55 1m m 2 205 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Madappally
09:04 09:05 1m m 2 213 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
09:42 09:45 3m m 1 231 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Ettumanoor
09:54 09:55 1m m 1 242 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Mulanthuruthy
10:19 10:20 1m m -- 262 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Palluruthy
10:44 10:45 1m m -- 281 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
11:10 11:15 5m m 1 291 km 1
23).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
11:33 11:35 2m m 3 308 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
11:44 11:45 1m m -- 317 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
11:59 12:00 1m m 2 330 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
12:04 12:05 1m m 2 333 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
12:14 12:15 1m m -- 339 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Cherpu
12:29 12:30 1m m -- 349 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
12:53 12:55 2m m 2 362 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Wadakkanchery
13:14 13:15 1m m 2 379 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
14:05 14:15 10m m 6 395 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
14:28 14:30 2m m 1 407 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
14:48 14:50 2m m 1 425 km 1
34).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
15:03 15:05 2m m 1 440 km 1
35).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
15:13 15:15 2m m -- 448 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
15:23 15:25 2m m -- 457 km 1
37).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
15:44 15:45 1m m -- 472 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
16:07 16:10 3m m 1 482 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
16:28 16:30 2m m -- 506 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
16:48 16:50 2m m 2 528 km 1
41).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
16:58 17:00 2m m 1 541 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
17:13 17:15 2m m 1 550 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
17:37 17:40 3m m 1 571 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
17:54 17:55 1m m 1 585 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
18:04 18:05 1m m 1 593 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
18:19 18:20 1m m 1 604 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
18:44 18:45 1m m -- 624 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
18:59 19:00 1m m -- 634 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
19:23 19:25 2m m -- 657 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
21:00 m 2 703 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy