Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Malabar Express / 16630

Malabar Express ( 16630) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Malabar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16630) Travels from Mangalore To Trivandrum Cntl it start from Mangalore at 18:25 and reaches Trivandrum Cntl at Next day 09:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Trivandrum Cntl. Malabar Express Route Total distance is 634 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Pathanamthitta, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 257
First Class - RS . 855
AC 3-tier - RS . 693

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
18:15 m 1 0 km 1

Karnataka, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
18:34 18:35 1m m -- 8 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
18:44 18:45 1m m -- 17 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
18:52 18:53 1m m -- 23 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
19:04 19:05 1m m -- 33 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
19:14 19:15 1m m 1 45 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
19:24 19:25 1m m 1 55 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
19:29 19:30 1m m 1 60 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
19:38 19:40 2m m -- 69 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
19:49 19:50 1m m -- 78 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
19:58 20:00 2m m -- 83 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
20:09 20:10 1m m -- 92 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
20:18 20:20 2m m 2 98 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
20:26 20:27 1m m -- 101 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
20:33 20:35 2m m 2 110 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
20:44 20:45 1m m 2 117 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
20:54 20:55 1m m -- 125 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
21:07 21:10 3m m 3 132 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
21:28 21:30 2m m 2 152 km 1
20).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
21:39 21:40 1m m 2 161 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
21:49 21:50 1m m 1 174 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
22:09 22:10 1m m -- 196 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
22:42 22:45 3m m -- 221 km 1
24).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
22:59 23:00 1m m -- 231 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
23:19 23:20 1m m -- 246 km 1
26).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
23:29 23:30 1m m -- 254 km 1
27).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
23:38 23:40 2m m 2 1 km 3

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
00:03 00:05 2m m 2 277 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
00:23 00:25 2m m 2 295 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
01:00 01:10 10m m -- 307 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
01:57 02:00 3m m 1 340 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
02:22 02:23 1m m -- 364 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
02:29 02:30 1m m 1 370 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
02:49 02:50 1m m 1 385 km 2
35).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
03:03 03:05 2m m 1 394 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
03:35 03:40 5m m 2 411 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Mulanthuruthy
04:14 04:15 1m m -- 440 km 2

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
04:42 04:45 3m m 1 471 km 2

Kerala, Kottayam, Madappally
05:04 05:05 1m m 3 489 km 2

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
05:14 05:15 1m m 3 497 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
05:23 05:25 2m m 1 506 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
05:39 05:40 1m m 3 519 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
05:58 06:00 2m m -- 526 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
06:14 06:15 1m m 1 540 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Sasthamcottah
06:24 06:25 1m m -- 548 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
07:00 07:05 5m m 1 567 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
07:14 07:15 1m m -- 580 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
07:34 07:35 1m m 2 591 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
07:44 07:45 1m m 3 600 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
07:49 07:50 1m m -- 603 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
07:59 08:00 1m m -- 610 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
08:14 08:15 1m m 1 618 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
08:49 08:50 1m m 1 629 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
09:40 m 4 632 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy