Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Malabar Express / 16629

Malabar Express ( 16629) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Malabar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16629) Travels from Trivandrum Cntl To Mangalore it start from Trivandrum Cntl at 18:30 and reaches Mangalore at Next day 10:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mangalore. Malabar Express Route Total distance is 634 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Pathanamthitta, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC 2-tier - RS .
First Class - RS . 855
Sleeper - RS . 257
AC 3-tier - RS . 693

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
19:00 m 4 0 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
19:14 19:15 1m m -- 13 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
19:22 19:23 1m m -- 21 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
19:29 19:30 1m m -- 28 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
19:34 19:35 1m m -- 31 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
19:44 19:45 1m m -- 40 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
19:54 19:55 1m m -- 52 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
20:25 20:30 5m m 2 64 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Sasthamcottah
20:49 20:50 1m m -- 84 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
20:59 21:00 1m m -- 91 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
21:23 21:25 2m m -- 105 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
21:34 21:35 1m m 2 113 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
21:48 21:50 2m m 3 125 km 1

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
21:59 22:00 1m m 2 134 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Madappally
22:09 22:10 1m m 2 142 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
22:37 22:40 3m m 1 160 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Mulanthuruthy
23:04 23:05 1m m -- 191 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Palluruthy
23:29 23:30 1m m 1 210 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
00:01 00:05 4m m 1 220 km 2
20).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
00:18 00:20 2m m 3 237 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
00:29 00:30 1m m 2 246 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
00:49 00:50 1m m 2 261 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
00:59 01:00 1m m -- 268 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
01:22 01:25 3m m 2 291 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
03:00 03:10 10m m -- 324 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
03:24 03:25 1m m 1 336 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
03:44 03:45 1m m 1 354 km 2
28).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
04:09 04:10 1m m 1 369 km 2
29).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
04:19 04:20 1m m -- 377 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
04:29 04:30 1m m -- 386 km 2
31).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
04:54 04:55 1m m -- 401 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
05:22 05:25 3m m -- 411 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
05:49 05:50 1m m -- 435 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
06:14 06:15 1m m 2 457 km 2
35).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
06:29 06:30 1m m 1 470 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
06:48 06:50 2m m 1 479 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
07:27 07:30 3m m 1 500 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
07:39 07:40 1m m -- 507 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
07:49 07:50 1m m 1 514 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
07:59 08:00 1m m 1 522 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
08:04 08:05 1m m -- 531 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
08:14 08:15 1m m 1 533 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
08:24 08:25 1m m -- 540 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
08:39 08:40 1m m -- 548 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
08:49 08:50 1m m -- 553 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
09:04 09:05 1m m -- 563 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
09:09 09:10 1m m -- 571 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
09:19 09:20 1m m -- 576 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
09:29 09:30 1m m 2 586 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
09:44 09:45 1m m -- 598 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
09:54 09:55 1m m -- 608 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
10:04 10:05 1m m -- 615 km 2
53).   

Ullal / (ULL)


Karnataka, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
10:14 10:15 1m m -- 623 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
11:00 m 2 632 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy