Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Rani Chennamma Express / 16589

Rani Chennamma Express ( 16589) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Rani Chennamma ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16589) Travels from Bangalore Cy To Kolhapur it start from Bangalore Cy at 21:15 and reaches Kolhapur at Next day 13:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kolhapur. Rani Chennamma Express Route Total distance is 796 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Karnataka States and Uttar Kannad, Sangli, Chikmagalur, Belgaum, Dharwad, Tumkur, Haveri, Kolhapur, Bangalore, Davangere, Hassan Districts and South Western Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT is 151 .
General Fare :151
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 294
AC 2-tier - RS . 1220
AC 3-tier - RS . 799

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
21:15 m 8 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
21:25 21:27 2m m 1 5 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
21:46 21:47 1m m -- 37 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
22:25 22:27 2m m 1 69 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
23:05 23:06 1m m 1 113 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
23:33 23:35 2m m 2 140 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
00:05 00:10 5m m 1 165 km 2

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
00:43 00:45 2m m 1 204 km 2

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
00:54 00:56 2m m 1 211 km 2

Karnataka, Davangere, Davanagere
02:33 02:35 2m m 1 325 km 2

Karnataka, Davangere, Harihara
02:53 02:55 2m m 1 338 km 2

Karnataka, Haveri, Ranebennur
03:20 03:22 2m m -- 362 km 2

Karnataka, Haveri, Haveri
03:48 03:50 2m m -- 394 km 2

Karnataka, Dharwad, Hubli
05:35 05:45 10m m 1 469 km 2

Karnataka, Dharwad, Dharwad
06:08 06:10 2m m 1 490 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Haliyal
06:49 06:50 1m m 1 526 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
07:28 07:30 2m m 1 560 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
07:59 08:00 1m m 1 586 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Belgaum
08:25 08:30 5m m 1 611 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Hukeri
09:19 09:20 1m m 1 648 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Gokak
09:39 09:40 1m m 1 664 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Gokak
09:49 09:50 1m m 1 669 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Raybag
10:09 10:10 1m m 1 684 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Raybag
10:29 10:30 1m m 1 699 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Raybag
10:39 10:40 1m m 1 709 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Raybag
10:49 10:50 1m m 1 716 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Raybag
11:04 11:05 1m m 1 722 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
12:00 12:15 15m m 2 749 km 2

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Kolhapur
13:40 m 2 796 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy