Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) / 16517

KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) ( 16517) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Yeshvantpur - Kannur ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16517) Travels from Yasvantpur To Cannanore it start from Yasvantpur at 20:35 and reaches Cannanore at Next day 11:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Cannanore. Yeshvantpur - Kannur Express Route Total distance is 583 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka, Kerala States and Mysore, Mandya, Bangalore, Kannur, Kasaragod, Hassan, Dakshin Kannad Districts and South Western Railway, Southern Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main is 122 .
General Fare :122
Sleeper - RS . 257
AC 2-tier - RS . 1045
AC 3-tier - RS . 693

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
20:30 m 5 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
20:49 20:50 1m m 3 12 km 1

Karnataka, Ramanagara, Ramanagara
21:15 21:16 1m m -- 44 km 1

Karnataka, Ramanagara, Channapatna
21:25 21:26 1m m -- 55 km 1

Karnataka, Mandya, Maddur
21:53 21:55 2m m 2 93 km 1

Karnataka, Mandya, Shrirangapattana
23:05 23:20 15m m 1 137 km 1

Karnataka, Mysore, Krishnarajanagara
23:54 23:55 1m m -- 172 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Holenarsipur
00:46 00:47 1m m 1 226 km 2

Karnataka, Hassan, Hassan
01:20 01:35 15m m 1 258 km 2

Karnataka, Hassan, Sakaleshpur
02:50 03:00 10m m 1 300 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Sulya
05:50 05:55 5m m 1 355 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Sulya
06:09 06:10 1m m 1 369 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Puttur
06:38 06:40 2m m 1 397 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Bantval
07:08 07:10 2m m 1 422 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
07:53 07:55 2m m 2 441 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
08:15 08:35 20m m 3 447 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
09:18 09:20 2m m 1 493 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
09:38 09:40 2m m 1 516 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
10:03 10:05 2m m 2 545 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
11:25 m 2 579 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy