Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal) / 16516

Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal) ( 16516) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Karwar-Yeshvantpur ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16516) Travels from Kawr To Yasvantpur it start from Kawr at 05:30 and reaches Yasvantpur at 22:00. Karwar-Yeshvantpur Express Route Total distance is 638 KM and travels on Tuesday Thursday Saturday . This Train Travel in Karnataka States and Uttar Kannad, Tumkur, Udupi, Bangalore, Hassan, Dakshin Kannad Districts and South Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction is 131 .
General Fare :131
AC Chair - RS . 620
2nd Sitting - RS . 166

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
05:30 m 1 0 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Kumta
06:24 06:26 2m m 1 55 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Honavar
06:42 06:44 2m m 1 69 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
07:34 07:36 2m m 1 109 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
07:50 07:52 2m m 1 125 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
09:00 09:02 2m m 1 158 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
09:36 09:38 2m m 1 1 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
10:24 10:26 2m m 1 232 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
11:20 11:30 10m m 2 253 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Bantval
11:56 11:58 2m m 1 272 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Puttur
12:20 12:22 2m m 1 296 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Sulya
13:00 13:10 10m m 1 338 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Sakaleshpur
15:35 15:45 10m m 1 394 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Hassan
16:45 16:50 5m m 1 436 km 1

, ,
17:24 17:25 1m m -- 469 km 1

, ,
17:34 17:35 1m m -- 477 km 1

, ,
18:09 18:10 1m m -- 512 km 1

, ,
18:29 18:30 1m m -- 527 km 1

, ,
18:54 18:55 1m m -- 543 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
19:39 19:40 1m m -- 588 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
19:59 20:00 1m m -- 602 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
20:30 m 4 610 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy