Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) / 16515

Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) ( 16515) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Yeshvantpur - Karwar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16515) Travels from Yasvantpur To Kawr it start from Yasvantpur at 07:30 and reaches Kawr at 23:55. Yeshvantpur - Karwar Express Route Total distance is 638 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday Friday . This Train Travel in Karnataka States and Uttar Kannad, Tumkur, Udupi, Bangalore, Hassan, Dakshin Kannad Districts and South Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar is 131 .
General Fare :131
AC Chair - RS . 620
2nd Sitting - RS . 166

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
07:10 m 5 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
07:19 07:20 1m m -- 7 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
07:38 07:39 1m m -- 21 km 1

, ,
08:24 08:25 1m m -- 66 km 1

, ,
08:38 08:39 1m m -- 83 km 1

, ,
08:55 08:56 1m m -- 98 km 1

, ,
09:29 09:30 1m m -- 132 km 1

, ,
09:39 09:40 1m m -- 141 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Hassan
10:30 10:35 5m m 1 174 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Sakaleshpur
11:35 11:45 10m m 1 216 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Sulya
14:25 14:35 10m m 1 271 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Puttur
15:18 15:20 2m m 1 313 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Bantval
15:58 16:00 2m m 1 338 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
16:55 17:30 35m m 2 357 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
18:42 18:44 2m m 1 378 km 1
16).   

Udupi / (UD)


Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
19:14 19:16 2m m 1 419 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
19:48 19:50 2m m 1 451 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
20:20 20:22 2m m 1 485 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
20:38 20:40 2m m 1 500 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Honavar
21:20 21:22 2m m 1 541 km 1
21).   

Kumta / (KT)


Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Kumta
21:34 21:36 2m m 1 555 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
23:25 m 2 610 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy