Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express / 16348

Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express ( 16348) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mangalore Trivandrum ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16348) Travels from Mangalore To Trivandrum Cntl it start from Mangalore at 14:25 and reaches Trivandrum Cntl at Next day 04:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Trivandrum Cntl. Mangalore Trivandrum Express Route Total distance is 634 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Pathanamthitta, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC 2-tier - RS . 1045
AC 3-tier - RS . 693
Sleeper - RS . 257

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
14:20 m 1 0 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
14:54 14:55 1m m 1 33 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
15:03 15:05 2m m 1 45 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
15:14 15:15 1m m -- 55 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
15:29 15:30 1m m -- 69 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
15:39 15:40 1m m -- 78 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
15:49 15:50 1m m -- 83 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
15:59 16:00 1m m -- 92 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
16:08 16:10 2m m 2 98 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
16:24 16:25 1m m 2 110 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
16:34 16:35 1m m 2 117 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
17:02 17:05 3m m 3 132 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
17:23 17:25 2m m 2 152 km 1
14).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
17:33 17:35 2m m 2 161 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
17:48 17:50 2m m 1 174 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
18:08 18:10 2m m -- 196 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
18:37 18:40 3m m 1 221 km 1
18).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
18:54 18:55 1m m -- 231 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
19:04 19:05 1m m -- 241 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
19:14 19:15 1m m -- 246 km 1
21).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
19:24 19:25 1m m -- 254 km 1
22).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
19:33 19:35 2m m 2 262 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
19:54 19:55 1m m 2 277 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
20:13 20:15 2m m 2 295 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
20:50 21:00 10m m 5 307 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Wadakkanchery
21:34 21:35 1m m 1 323 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
22:08 22:10 2m m 1 340 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
22:29 22:30 1m m -- 364 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
22:36 22:38 2m m 1 370 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
22:51 22:52 1m m -- 385 km 1
31).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
23:03 23:05 2m m 1 394 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
23:35 23:40 5m m 2 411 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Mulanthuruthy
00:14 00:15 1m m -- 440 km 2

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
00:47 00:50 3m m 1 471 km 2

Kerala, Kottayam, Madappally
01:19 01:20 1m m 3 489 km 2

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
01:29 01:30 1m m 3 497 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
01:39 01:40 1m m 1 506 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
01:54 01:55 1m m 3 519 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
02:08 02:10 2m m -- 526 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
02:39 02:40 1m m -- 540 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Sasthamcottah
02:49 02:50 1m m -- 548 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
03:15 03:20 5m m 1 567 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
03:29 03:30 1m m -- 576 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
03:34 03:35 1m m -- 580 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
03:44 03:45 1m m 2 591 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
03:54 03:55 1m m -- 600 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
04:00 04:01 1m m -- 603 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
04:19 04:20 1m m 1 629 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
05:15 m 2 632 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy