Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express / 16334

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express ( 16334) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16334) Travels from Trivandrum Cntl To Veraval it start from Trivandrum Cntl at 15:30 and reaches Veraval at 3rd day 16:40. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Veraval. Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval Express Route Total distance is 2407 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala States and Raigad, Sindhudurg, North Goa, Valsad, Anand, Uttar Kannad, Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Malappuram, South Goa, Kozhikode, Bharuch, Thane, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Udupi, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Palakkad, Kollam, Ratnagiri, Kannur, Alappuzha, Surendranagar, Navsari, Junagadh, Pathanamthitta, Kasaragod, Surat, Rajkot, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway, Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Veraval Junction is 289 .
General Fare :289
AC 2-tier - RS . 2515
Sleeper - RS . 551
AC 3-tier - RS . 1520

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
15:45 m -- 0 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
16:40 16:45 5m m 2 64 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
17:24 17:25 1m m 2 113 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
17:35 17:36 1m m 1 125 km 1

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
17:45 17:46 1m m 2 134 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
18:32 18:35 3m m 1 160 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
20:20 20:25 5m m 1 220 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
20:43 20:45 2m m 3 237 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
21:47 21:50 3m m 2 291 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
22:40 22:50 10m m 3 324 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
23:03 23:05 2m m 1 336 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
23:19 23:20 1m m 1 354 km 1
13).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
23:39 23:40 1m m 1 369 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
00:01 00:02 1m m -- 386 km 2
15).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
00:19 00:20 1m m 1 401 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
00:37 00:40 3m m 4 411 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
00:59 01:00 1m m -- 435 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
01:19 01:20 1m m 2 457 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
01:44 01:45 1m m 1 479 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
02:12 02:15 3m m 1 500 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
02:29 02:30 1m m 1 514 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
02:49 02:50 1m m 1 533 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
03:19 03:20 1m m -- 563 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
03:39 03:40 1m m 3 586 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
04:35 04:45 10m m 2 633 km 2

Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
06:00 06:02 2m m 1 679 km 2
27).   

Udupi / (UD)


Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
06:18 06:20 2m m 1 695 km 2

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
06:44 06:46 2m m 1 727 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
07:24 07:26 2m m 1 761 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
09:18 09:20 2m m 1 858 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
10:02 10:04 2m m 1 886 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Margao
11:30 11:40 10m m 2 946 km 2

Goa, North Goa, Panaji
12:12 12:14 2m m 1 975 km 2

Maharashtra, Sindhudurg, Kudal
13:30 13:32 2m m 1 1042 km 2

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Ratnagiri
15:50 15:55 5m m 2 1182 km 2
36).   

Khed / (KHED)


Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Khed
17:34 17:36 2m m 1 1287 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Panvel
21:20 21:25 5m m 6 1460 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Bhiwandi
22:28 22:30 2m m 4 1496 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Vasai
23:09 23:10 1m m 6 1524 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Palghar
00:05 00:06 1m m 2 1574 km 3
41).   

Vapi / (VAPI)


Daman & Diu, Daman, Daman
01:02 01:04 2m m 1 1645 km 3
42).   

Valsad / (BL)


Daman & Diu, Valsad, Valsad
01:28 01:30 2m m 2 1671 km 3

Gujarat, Navsari, Navsari
02:19 02:21 2m m 1 1710 km 3
44).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
03:08 03:10 2m m 1 1740 km 3

Gujarat, Bharuch, Anklesvar
04:00 04:02 2m m 1 1790 km 3

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
05:17 05:19 2m m 2 1869 km 3

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
05:50 05:52 2m m 3 1904 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
06:50 06:52 2m m 1 1965 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
07:15 07:25 10m m 1 1969 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Viramgam
08:31 08:33 2m m 1 2034 km 3

Gujarat, Surendranagar, Wadhwan
09:41 09:43 2m m 1 2099 km 3

Gujarat, Rajkot, Wankaner
10:36 10:38 2m m 1 2173 km 3

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
11:50 11:52 2m m 3 2215 km 3

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
12:55 12:56 1m m 1 2221 km 3

Gujarat, Rajkot, Gondal
13:22 13:24 2m m 2 2256 km 3

Gujarat, Rajkot, Jetpur
13:48 13:50 2m m 1 2287 km 3

Gujarat, Junagadh, Junagadh
14:45 14:47 2m m 2 2318 km 3

Gujarat, Junagadh, Keshod
15:28 15:30 2m m 1 2354 km 3

Gujarat, Junagadh, Patan Veraval
16:45 m 2 2400 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy