Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express / 16333

Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express ( 16333) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Veraval-Tiruvananthapuram ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16333) Travels from Veraval To Trivandrum Cntl it start from Veraval at 03:00 and reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 3rd day 03:00. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Trivandrum Cntl. Veraval-Tiruvananthapuram Express Route Total distance is 2409 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala States and Raigad, Sindhudurg, North Goa, Valsad, Anand, Uttar Kannad, Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Malappuram, South Goa, Kozhikode, Bharuch, Thane, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Udupi, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Palakkad, Kollam, Ratnagiri, Kannur, Alappuzha, Surendranagar, Navsari, Junagadh, Pathanamthitta, Kasaragod, Surat, Rajkot, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway, Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Veraval Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central is 304 .
General Fare :304
AC 2-tier - RS . 2515
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 551

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Gujarat, Junagadh, Patan Veraval
04:25 m 1 0 km 1

Gujarat, Junagadh, Keshod
05:33 05:34 1m m 1 46 km 1

Gujarat, Junagadh, Junagadh
06:05 06:07 2m m 1 82 km 1

Gujarat, Rajkot, Jetpur
06:47 06:48 1m m 1 113 km 1

Gujarat, Rajkot, Gondal
07:12 07:18 6m m 1 143 km 1

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
08:05 08:07 2m m 1 179 km 1

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
08:25 08:35 10m m 3 185 km 1

Gujarat, Rajkot, Wankaner
09:14 09:16 2m m 2 226 km 1

Gujarat, Surendranagar, Wadhwan
10:13 10:15 2m m 2 301 km 1

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Viramgam
11:35 11:37 2m m 2 366 km 1

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
12:50 13:00 10m m 5 431 km 1

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
14:07 14:09 2m m 4 495 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
14:55 15:05 10m m 1 530 km 1

Gujarat, Bharuch, Anklesvar
16:01 16:04 3m m 2 610 km 1
15).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
16:50 17:00 10m m 2 660 km 1

Gujarat, Navsari, Navsari
17:23 17:25 2m m 2 689 km 1
17).   

Valsad / (BL)


Daman & Diu, Valsad, Valsad
17:57 17:59 2m m 3 729 km 1
18).   

Vapi / (VAPI)


Daman & Diu, Daman, Daman
18:20 18:22 2m m 2 755 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Palghar
19:20 19:22 2m m 3 825 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Vasai
20:30 20:40 10m m 7 876 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Bhiwandi
21:06 21:08 2m m 1 903 km 1

Maharashtra, Raigad, Panvel
22:00 22:05 5m m 7 939 km 1
23).   

Khed / (KHED)


Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Khed
01:34 01:36 2m m 1 1112 km 2

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Ratnagiri
04:05 04:10 5m m 1 1217 km 2

Maharashtra, Sindhudurg, Kudal
06:40 06:42 2m m 1 1357 km 2

Goa, North Goa, Panaji
08:30 08:32 2m m 1 1425 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Margao
09:20 09:30 10m m 1 1453 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
10:35 10:37 2m m 1 1514 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
11:06 11:08 2m m 1 1542 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
12:56 12:58 2m m 1 1639 km 2

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
13:26 13:28 2m m 1 1672 km 2
32).   

Udupi / (UD)


Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
14:02 14:04 2m m 1 1704 km 2

Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
14:22 14:24 2m m 1 1720 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
15:55 16:05 10m m 1 1767 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
16:45 16:47 2m m 1 1814 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
17:28 17:30 2m m -- 1837 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
17:53 17:55 2m m 2 1866 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
18:08 18:10 2m m 2 1885 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
18:25 18:30 5m m 3 1900 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
18:48 18:50 2m m 2 1920 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
19:08 19:10 2m m 1 1943 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
19:28 19:30 2m m -- 1964 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
20:00 20:05 5m m -- 1989 km 2
44).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
20:18 20:20 2m m -- 1999 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
20:33 20:35 2m m -- 2014 km 2
46).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
21:13 21:15 2m m 2 2030 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
21:33 21:35 2m m 2 2045 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
21:53 21:55 2m m 2 2063 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
22:30 22:35 5m m 3 2075 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
23:22 23:25 3m m 1 2108 km 2
51).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
00:18 00:20 2m m 1 2163 km 3

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
00:50 00:55 5m m 2 2180 km 3

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
01:57 02:00 3m m 1 2239 km 3

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
02:29 02:30 1m m 3 2265 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
02:38 02:40 2m m 1 2274 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
02:49 02:50 1m m -- 2287 km 3

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
03:55 04:00 5m m 1 2335 km 3

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
04:55 04:56 1m m 1 2397 km 3

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
05:35 m 1 3 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy