Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) / 16228

Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) ( 16228) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Talaguppa-Bangalore ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16228) Travels from Talguppa To Bangalore Cy it start from Talguppa at 19:30 and reaches Bangalore Cy at Next day 04:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bangalore Cy. Talaguppa-Bangalore Express Route Total distance is 371 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka States and Chikmagalur, Shimoga, Tumkur, Bangalore, Hassan Districts and South Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction is 68 .
General Fare :68
AC 1st Class - RS .
First Class - RS . 455
Sleeper - RS . 144
AC 3-tier - RS . 376

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Shimoga, Sagar
20:20 m 1 0 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Sagar
20:39 20:40 1m m 1 15 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Sagar
21:08 21:10 2m m 1 41 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Shimoga
22:25 22:30 5m m 1 1 km 2

Karnataka, Shimoga, Shimoga
22:34 22:35 1m m 1 99 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Bhadravati
22:48 22:50 2m m 1 115 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Tarikere
23:08 23:10 2m m 1 135 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
23:38 23:40 2m m 1 160 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
00:40 00:45 5m m 2 205 km 2

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
01:10 01:12 2m m 1 230 km 2

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
02:33 02:35 2m m 1 301 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
03:28 03:30 2m m 3 365 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
03:38 03:40 2m m 1 368 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
04:20 04:30 10m m 8 371 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
04:44 04:45 1m m -- 378 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
04:50 04:52 2m m -- 383 km 2

Karnataka, Ramanagara, Ramanagara
05:07 05:08 1m m -- 400 km 2

Karnataka, Ramanagara, Ramanagara
05:19 05:20 1m m -- 415 km 2

Karnataka, Ramanagara, Channapatna
05:29 05:30 1m m -- 426 km 2

Karnataka, Mandya, Maddur
05:44 05:45 1m m -- 445 km 2

Karnataka, Mandya, Maddur
06:04 06:05 1m m -- 454 km 2

Karnataka, Mandya, Maddur
06:08 06:10 2m m -- 464 km 2
23).   

Yeliyur / (Y)


Karnataka, Mandya, Pandavapura
06:24 06:26 2m m -- 472 km 2

Karnataka, Mandya, Pandavapura
06:34 06:35 1m m -- 480 km 2

Karnataka, Mandya, Shrirangapattana
06:44 06:45 1m m -- 489 km 2

Karnataka, Mandya, Shrirangapattana
06:54 06:55 1m m -- 494 km 2

Karnataka, Mandya, Shrirangapattana
07:10 07:11 1m m -- 501 km 2

Karnataka, Mandya, Shrirangapattana
07:45 m -- 508 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy