Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ajmer - Mysuru Express / 16209

Ajmer - Mysuru Express ( 16209) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ajmer-Mysore ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16209) Travels from Ajmer To Mysore it start from Ajmer at 05:35 and reaches Mysore at 3rd day 06:55. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Mysore. Ajmer-Mysore Express Route Total distance is 2291 KM and travels on Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Karnataka States and Raigad, Valsad, Anand, Sangli, Chikmagalur, Kheda, Daman, Belgaum, Dharwad, Tumkur, Sirohi, Bharuch, Mandya, Thane, Haveri, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Bangalore, Davangere, Pali, Satara, Banas Kantha, Mahesana, Surat, Pune, Ajmer, Hassan Districts and South Western Railway, Western Railway, Central Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction is 283 .
General Fare :283
AC 2-tier - RS . 2310
Sleeper - RS . 516
AC 3-tier - RS . 1421

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Rajasthan, Ajmer, Ajmer
05:30 m 1 0 km 1

Rajasthan, Ajmer, Masooda
06:11 06:13 2m m 1 52 km 1

Rajasthan, Pali, Sojat
07:01 07:03 2m m 1 118 km 1

Rajasthan, Pali, Sojat
07:38 07:40 2m m 2 140 km 1

Rajasthan, Pali, Bali
08:28 08:30 2m m 1 206 km 1

Rajasthan, Sirohi, Pindwara
09:22 09:24 2m m 1 261 km 1

Rajasthan, Sirohi, Abu Road
10:10 10:20 10m m 2 305 km 1

Gujarat, Banas Kantha, Palanpur
11:50 11:52 2m m 1 358 km 1

Gujarat, Mahesana, Mahesana
13:05 13:07 2m m 2 422 km 1

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
14:35 14:45 10m m 4 491 km 1

Gujarat, Kheda, Nadiad
15:38 15:39 1m m 1 537 km 1

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
16:02 16:04 2m m 4 555 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
16:47 16:57 10m m 1 590 km 1

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
17:45 17:47 2m m 4 660 km 1
15).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
19:05 19:15 10m m 2 719 km 1
16).   

Valsad / (BL)


Daman & Diu, Valsad, Valsad
20:23 20:25 2m m 3 788 km 1
17).   

Vapi / (VAPI)


Daman & Diu, Daman, Daman
20:50 20:52 2m m 2 814 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Vasai
23:35 23:45 10m m 5 935 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Bhiwandi
00:08 00:10 2m m -- 963 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
01:02 01:05 3m m 6 977 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Karjat
01:58 02:00 2m m 1 1024 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
02:42 02:45 3m m 1 1051 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
04:15 04:20 5m m 1 1115 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
07:12 07:15 3m m 1 1261 km 2
25).   

Karad / (KRD)


Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
08:07 08:10 3m m 1 1319 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
09:27 09:30 3m m 3 1387 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
10:15 10:20 5m m 3 1394 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Belgaum
13:25 13:30 5m m 2 1532 km 2

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
14:15 14:17 2m m 1 1583 km 2

Karnataka, Dharwad, Dharwad
15:53 15:55 2m m 2 1653 km 2

Karnataka, Dharwad, Hubli
17:00 17:10 10m m 1 1674 km 2

Karnataka, Haveri, Haveri
18:25 18:27 2m m 2 1749 km 2

Karnataka, Haveri, Ranebennur
19:08 19:10 2m m 2 1782 km 2

Karnataka, Davangere, Harihara
19:33 19:35 2m m 2 1805 km 2

Karnataka, Davangere, Davanagere
19:53 19:55 2m m 1 1818 km 2

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
21:48 21:50 2m m 1 1932 km 2

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
22:50 22:55 5m m -- 1978 km 2

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
23:23 23:25 2m m 1 2003 km 2

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
01:08 01:10 2m m 1 2074 km 3

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
02:30 02:35 5m m -- 2138 km 3

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
02:43 02:45 2m m 1 2141 km 3

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
03:15 03:30 15m m 8 2144 km 3

Karnataka, Mandya, Maddur
04:48 04:50 2m m 3 2237 km 3

Karnataka, Mandya, Shrirangapattana
06:00 m 4 2281 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy