Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express / 15904

Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express ( 15904) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15904) Travels from Chandigarh To Dibrugarh it start from Chandigarh at 23:15 and reaches Dibrugarh at 4th day 06:15. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Dibrugarh. Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Weekly Express Route Total distance is 2639 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Chandigarh, Bihar, Haryana, Nagaland, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Jorhat, Bhagalpur, Muzaffarpur, Katihar, Moradabad, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Khagaria, Chandigarh, Gonda, Dibrugarh, Begusarai, Jalpaiguri, Gorakhpur, Kishanganj, Siwan, Deoria, Lucknow, Bongaigaon, Golaghat, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Samastipur, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Coochbehar, Dimapur, Saran, Tinsukia, Ambala Districts and North Frontier Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh is 299 .
General Fare :299
Sleeper - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2490
AC 3-tier - RS . 1509

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Chandigarh, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
23:15 m 3 0 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
00:01 00:10 9m m 1 44 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
01:50 02:00 10m m 4 125 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
05:17 05:25 8m m 1 319 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
06:58 07:00 2m m 1 409 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
10:45 11:00 15m m 1 2 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
13:45 13:50 5m m 2 762 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
17:30 17:45 15m m 5 914 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
18:26 18:31 5m m 3 963 km 2

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
19:50 19:55 5m m 1 1032 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
21:05 21:15 10m m 4 2 km 5

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
22:05 22:07 2m m 2 1148 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
22:20 22:25 5m m 4 2 km 5

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
23:25 23:30 5m m 2 1207 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
00:20 00:25 5m m 4 1259 km 3

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
02:10 02:20 10m m 3 1310 km 3

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
03:13 03:15 2m m 2 1365 km 3

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
04:10 04:12 2m m 1 1432 km 3

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
06:10 06:35 25m m 1 1490 km 3

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
08:25 08:27 2m m 1 1586 km 3

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
10:10 10:20 10m m 1 1673 km 3

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
13:25 13:30 5m m -- 1799 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
13:50 13:55 5m m -- 1818 km 3

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
15:00 15:02 2m m 2 1896 km 3

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
16:40 16:50 10m m -- 1924 km 3

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
18:10 18:15 5m m -- 2033 km 3

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
19:30 19:50 20m m 6 2081 km 3

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
23:05 23:10 5m m 1 2261 km 3
29).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
00:39 00:41 2m m -- 2294 km 4

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
01:33 01:40 7m m -- 2331 km 4

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
03:30 03:32 2m m -- 2401 km 4

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
04:20 04:30 10m m 1 2439 km 4

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
05:15 05:17 2m m 1 2493 km 4

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
07:05 07:15 10m m -- 2595 km 4

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
08:15 m 2 2638 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy