Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express / 15903

Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express ( 15903) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15903) Travels from Dibrugarh To Chandigarh it start from Dibrugarh at 08:40 and reaches Chandigarh at 3rd day 13:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Chandigarh. Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Weekly Express Route Total distance is 2639 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Chandigarh, Bihar, Haryana, Nagaland, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Jorhat, Bhagalpur, Muzaffarpur, Katihar, Moradabad, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Khagaria, Chandigarh, Gonda, Dibrugarh, Begusarai, Jalpaiguri, Gorakhpur, Kishanganj, Siwan, Deoria, Lucknow, Bongaigaon, Golaghat, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Samastipur, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Coochbehar, Dimapur, Saran, Tinsukia, Ambala Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction is 299 .
General Fare :299
Sleeper - RS . 547
AC 2-tier - RS . 2490
AC 3-tier - RS . 1509

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
07:00 m 1 0 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
07:55 08:05 10m m -- 42 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
09:43 09:45 2m m 1 144 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
10:50 11:00 10m m 1 198 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
11:45 11:47 2m m -- 236 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
13:20 13:30 10m m -- 306 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
14:18 14:20 2m m -- 344 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
15:15 15:20 5m m -- 376 km 1

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
19:35 19:55 20m m 4 556 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
21:00 21:10 10m m -- 604 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
23:20 23:30 10m m -- 713 km 1

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
23:56 23:58 2m m 1 741 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
01:00 01:05 5m m -- 820 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
01:22 01:27 5m m -- 838 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
03:50 04:00 10m m 3 964 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
05:04 05:06 2m m 2 1051 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
07:25 07:50 25m m 2 1148 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
08:38 08:40 2m m 2 1205 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
09:31 09:33 2m m 1 1272 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
10:50 11:00 10m m -- 1327 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
12:05 12:10 5m m -- 1378 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
12:55 13:00 5m m 3 1430 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
13:55 14:00 5m m 1 1484 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:10 14:12 2m m 3 1489 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
15:30 15:45 15m m 1 1544 km 2

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
16:30 16:35 5m m 3 1605 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
17:53 17:55 2m m -- 1674 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
19:30 19:45 15m m 3 1723 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
23:10 23:15 5m m 1 1875 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
02:25 02:35 10m m 5 1993 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
05:58 06:00 2m m 2 2228 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
07:35 07:43 8m m 4 3 km 5

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
11:00 11:10 10m m 4 2512 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
12:25 12:30 5m m 1 2593 km 3

Chandigarh, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
13:15 m 4 2638 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy