Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Paharia Express / 15721

Paharia Express ( 15721) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Paharia ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15721) Travels from Digha Flag Stn To New Jalpaiguri it start from Digha Flag Stn at 16:30 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at Next day 08:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach New Jalpaiguri. Paharia Express Route Total distance is 756 KM and travels on Saturday . This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Katihar, Howrah, Bardhaman, Maldah, Kishanganj, Medinipur East, Hooghly, Darjeeling, Murshidabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction is 147 .
General Fare :147
Sleeper - RS . 286
AC 1st Class - RS . 2015
AC 3-tier - RS . 776

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Ramnagar-I
16:30 m 3 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Contai-I
17:01 17:03 2m m 1 32 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Tamluk
18:24 18:26 2m m 3 94 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
19:18 19:20 2m m 4 127 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Bagnan-Ii
19:34 19:36 2m m 2 140 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
19:50 19:52 2m m 2 153 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
20:22 20:24 2m m 5 178 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
21:05 21:55 50m m 8 185 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
22:52 22:54 2m m 2 224 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
23:48 23:50 2m m -- 290 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
00:26 00:28 2m m -- 329 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Bharatpur-Ii
00:45 00:46 1m m 2 347 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Berhampore
01:29 01:30 1m m -- 388 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
02:02 02:07 5m m 1 402 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
04:00 04:10 10m m -- 517 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
06:00 06:02 2m m 2 607 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
06:52 06:54 2m m 1 665 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
09:30 m 2 779 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy