Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Amrapali Express / 15708

Amrapali Express ( 15708) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Amrapali ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15708) Travels from Amritsar To Katihar it start from Amritsar at 07:15 and reaches Katihar at Next day 20:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Katihar. Amrapali Express Route Total distance is 1805 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Mahamaya Nagar, Unnao, Bhagalpur, Muzaffarpur, Katihar, Basti, Jalandhar, Khagaria, Gonda, Etawah, Kapurthala, Aligarh, Begusarai, Central Delhi, Gorakhpur, Siwan, Barabanki, Sant Kabeer Nagar, Deoria, Lucknow, Fatehgarh Sahib, Panipat, Ludhiana, Kanpur Nagar, Firozabad, Amritsar, Samastipur, Sonipat, Saran, Karnal, Ambala Districts and North Frontier Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
07:10 m 3 0 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Jandiala-4
07:24 07:26 2m m 2 18 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
07:43 07:45 2m m 2 42 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
08:06 08:08 2m m 1 63 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
08:30 08:35 5m m 2 78 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
08:43 08:45 2m m 2 83 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
08:58 09:00 2m m 1 99 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Rurka Kalan
09:11 09:12 1m m 1 109 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
09:23 09:25 2m m 1 122 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
09:50 10:00 10m m 1 135 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
10:38 10:40 2m m 2 178 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
10:56 10:58 2m m 2 195 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
11:15 11:17 2m m 2 221 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
11:55 12:00 5m m 6 249 km 1

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
12:53 12:55 2m m 1 324 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
13:22 13:24 2m m 1 358 km 1

Haryana, Sonipat, Sonipat
13:54 13:56 2m m 1 403 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
14:40 14:42 2m m 2 444 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
15:05 15:20 15m m 11 447 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Bulandshahr, Khurja
16:48 16:50 2m m 3 530 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
17:25 17:27 2m m 2 1 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Mahamaya Nagar, Hathras
18:21 18:23 2m m 1 603 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
19:08 19:13 5m m 3 651 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Firozabad
19:27 19:32 5m m 2 668 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Etawah
20:42 20:47 5m m 3 743 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
22:50 23:00 10m m 8 882 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Unnao, Unnao
23:22 23:24 2m m 3 900 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
00:25 00:40 15m m 1 954 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Banki
01:35 01:37 2m m -- 983 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
02:55 03:00 5m m 2 1072 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Mankapur
03:24 03:26 2m m 1 1100 km 2
32).   

Basti / (BST)


Uttar Pradesh, Basti, Basti
04:17 04:20 3m m 3 1160 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Kabeer Nagar, Khalilabad
04:43 04:45 2m m 2 1190 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
05:45 06:00 15m m 5 1224 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
06:48 06:50 2m m 3 1273 km 2

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
07:50 07:55 5m m 1 1342 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
09:35 09:50 15m m 4 2 km 5

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
10:25 10:27 2m m 2 1434 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
10:50 10:55 5m m 2 1458 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
11:05 11:10 5m m 4 2 km 5

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
12:30 12:35 5m m 1 2 km 3
42).   

Dholi / (DOL)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
12:58 13:00 2m m 1 1542 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
13:14 13:16 2m m 1 1555 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
13:35 13:40 5m m 4 1569 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
15:15 15:25 10m m 5 1620 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
15:48 15:50 2m m 2 1635 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
16:30 16:32 2m m 2 1675 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
16:44 16:46 2m m 2 1684 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
17:19 17:21 2m m 2 1726 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
17:37 17:39 2m m 1 1742 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Kursela
17:58 18:00 2m m 2 1760 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barari
18:30 18:32 2m m 2 1777 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
20:10 m 1 1800 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy