Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Janki Express / 15284

Janki Express ( 15284) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Janaki ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15284) Travels from Jaynagar To Saharsa it start from Jaynagar at 23:45 and reaches Saharsa at Next day 05:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Saharsa. Janaki Express Route Total distance is 242 KM and travels on Tuesday Thursday Sunday . This Train Travel in Bihar States and Khagaria, Begusarai, Ghazipur, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Madhubani, Saharsa Districts and East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jaynagar to Manihari is 63 .
General Fare :63
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Madhubani, Jainagar
04:40 m 1 0 km 1

Bihar, Madhubani, Madhubani
05:08 05:11 3m m 1 1 km 3

Bihar, Madhubani, Pandaul
05:27 05:29 2m m -- 48 km 1

Bihar, Darbhanga, Darbhanga
06:05 06:15 10m m 2 67 km 1

Bihar, Darbhanga, Darbhanga
06:26 06:28 2m m 1 72 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
07:30 07:40 10m m -- 105 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Rosera
08:00 08:02 2m m 1 133 km 1

Bihar, Ghazipur, Saidpur
08:15 08:17 2m m 1 150 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Bakhri
08:32 08:34 2m m -- 165 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
09:20 09:25 5m m 3 190 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
09:33 09:35 2m m 2 199 km 1

Bihar, Saharsa, Simri Bakhtiarpur
10:09 10:11 2m m 1 224 km 1

Bihar, Saharsa, Saharsa
10:45 11:10 25m m 1 241 km 1

Bihar, Madhepura, Madhepura
11:25 11:27 2m m -- 262 km 1

Bihar, Madhepura, Murliganj
11:56 11:58 2m m -- 285 km 1

Bihar, Purnia, Banmankhi
12:29 12:31 2m m -- 304 km 1

Bihar, Purnia, Purnia
13:55 14:00 5m m 2 341 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
15:00 15:35 35m m -- 369 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Mansahi
15:50 15:52 2m m -- 377 km 1

, ,
16:02 16:04 2m m -- 385 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Manihari
16:45 m -- 393 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy