Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Janki Express / 15283

Janki Express ( 15283) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Janaki ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15283) Travels from Saharsa To Jaynagar it start from Saharsa at 23:15 and reaches Jaynagar at Next day 05:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jaynagar. Janaki Express Route Total distance is 242 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday Friday . This Train Travel in Bihar States and Khagaria, Begusarai, Ghazipur, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Madhubani, Saharsa Districts and East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Manihari to Jaynagar is 63 .
General Fare :63
Sleeper - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Katihar, Manihari
22:00 m -- 0 km 1

, ,
22:12 22:14 2m m -- 8 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Mansahi
22:33 22:35 2m m -- 15 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
23:00 23:30 30m m 1 1 km 2

Bihar, Purnia, Purnia
00:30 00:35 5m m 1 52 km 2

Bihar, Purnia, Banmankhi
01:15 01:17 2m m 2 88 km 2

Bihar, Madhepura, Murliganj
01:34 01:36 2m m -- 108 km 2

Bihar, Madhepura, Madhepura
02:28 02:30 2m m 1 130 km 2

Bihar, Saharsa, Saharsa
03:35 03:40 5m m 2 151 km 2

Bihar, Saharsa, Simri Bakhtiarpur
04:08 04:10 2m m 1 160 km 2

Bihar, Saharsa, Simri Bakhtiarpur
04:19 04:21 2m m 2 168 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
04:58 05:00 2m m 1 194 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
05:10 05:12 2m m 1 202 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Bakhri
05:27 05:29 2m m 1 228 km 2

Bihar, Ghazipur, Saidpur
05:44 05:46 2m m 1 243 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Rosera
06:03 06:05 2m m 1 259 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
06:40 06:50 10m m 2 288 km 2

Bihar, Darbhanga, Darbhanga
07:28 07:30 2m m 1 320 km 2

Bihar, Darbhanga, Darbhanga
07:45 07:55 10m m 4 325 km 2

Bihar, Madhubani, Pandaul
08:23 08:25 2m m -- 344 km 2

Bihar, Madhubani, Madhubani
09:03 09:06 3m m 1 361 km 2

Bihar, Madhubani, Jainagar
10:30 m 1 2 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy