Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express / 15209

Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express ( 15209) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jan Seva ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15209) Travels from Saharsa To Amritsar it start from Saharsa at 08:45 and reaches Amritsar at Next day 17:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Amritsar. Jan Seva Express Route Total distance is 1519 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab States and Vaishali, Basti, Moradabad, Jalandhar, Patiala, Khagaria, Gonda, Kapurthala, Begusarai, Gorakhpur, Siwan, Yamunanagar, Barabanki, Deoria, Sitapur, Fatehgarh Sahib, Rampur, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Samastipur, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Saran, Saharsa, Ambala, Bijnor Districts and East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Saharsa, Saharsa
08:45 m 1 0 km 1

Bihar, Saharsa, Simri Bakhtiarpur
08:59 09:01 2m m 2 16 km 1

Bihar, Saharsa, Salkhua
09:09 09:11 2m m 2 23 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
10:05 10:07 2m m 3 42 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
10:17 10:19 2m m 1 51 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Ballia
10:34 10:36 2m m 2 73 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
10:49 10:51 2m m 1 91 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
11:25 11:35 10m m -- 106 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Bhagwanpur
11:54 11:56 2m m -- 122 km 1

, ,
12:06 12:08 2m m -- 133 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Mohiuddinagar
12:17 12:19 2m m 2 143 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Patori
12:29 12:31 2m m -- 156 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Mahnar
12:41 12:43 2m m 1 164 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Desri
13:06 13:08 2m m 2 173 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Rajapakar
13:23 13:25 2m m -- 183 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:05 14:10 5m m 1 194 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:23 14:25 2m m 3 199 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
14:44 14:46 2m m 1 223 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
15:50 16:00 10m m 1 253 km 1
20).   

Ekma / (EKMA)


Bihar, Saran, Ekma
16:21 16:23 2m m 1 281 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Maharajganj
16:39 16:41 2m m 1 297 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
17:00 17:05 5m m 3 314 km 1
23).   

Mairwa / (MW)


Bihar, Siwan, Mairwa
17:22 17:24 2m m 1 336 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhatni
18:00 18:05 5m m 3 363 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
18:30 18:35 5m m 1 384 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
20:00 20:20 20m m 4 433 km 1
27).   

Basti / (BST)


Uttar Pradesh, Basti, Basti
21:19 21:22 3m m 1 496 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
22:50 23:00 10m m 1 585 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Ramnagar
23:55 00:01 6m m 3 647 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Sitapur, Sitapur
02:05 02:15 10m m 1 744 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sitapur, Maholi
03:01 03:03 2m m 1 786 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
05:18 05:23 5m m 1 906 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Rampur, Saidnagar
06:20 06:22 2m m 3 969 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
07:02 07:10 8m m 3 996 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Najibabad
08:42 08:44 2m m 2 1095 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
09:20 09:22 2m m 3 1136 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
10:30 10:35 5m m 5 1189 km 2

, ,
11:01 11:03 2m m 2 1219 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
11:55 12:05 10m m 2 1270 km 2

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
12:29 12:31 2m m 1 1298 km 2

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
12:53 12:55 2m m 1 1324 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
13:40 13:42 2m m 1 1377 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
13:57 14:07 10m m 3 1384 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
14:23 14:25 2m m 2 1397 km 2

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
14:43 14:45 2m m 2 1420 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
15:20 15:25 5m m 1 1441 km 2

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
16:00 16:02 2m m 1 1477 km 2

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
17:00 m 5 1519 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy