Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express / 15098

Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express ( 15098) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Amarnath ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15098) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Barauni it start from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Barauni at 3rd day 05:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Barauni. Amarnath Express Route Total distance is 1644 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Muzaffarpur, Basti, Moradabad, Jalandhar, Gonda, Begusarai, Kathua, Gorakhpur, Siwan, Yamunanagar, Deoria, Lucknow, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Samastipur, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Saran, Jammu, Ambala, Shahjahanpur Districts and North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction is 236 .
General Fare :236
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
22:45 m 3 0 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
23:50 23:52 2m m 2 76 km 1

, ,
00:25 00:30 5m m 1 99 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
02:15 02:20 5m m 3 211 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
03:20 03:30 10m m 1 264 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
05:17 05:25 8m m 2 377 km 2

, ,
06:07 06:09 2m m 2 428 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
06:50 07:00 10m m 4 459 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
07:30 07:32 2m m 1 493 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
07:55 07:57 2m m 2 511 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
10:10 10:18 8m m 4 652 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
11:40 11:42 2m m 1 742 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
12:47 12:49 2m m 1 813 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
15:20 15:30 10m m 4 977 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
17:35 17:40 5m m 2 1095 km 2
16).   

Basti / (BST)


Uttar Pradesh, Basti, Basti
19:07 19:10 3m m 3 1183 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
20:40 20:55 15m m 5 1247 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
21:35 21:40 5m m 2 1296 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhatni
22:05 22:10 5m m 4 1317 km 2

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
23:05 23:10 5m m 1 1365 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
00:45 00:55 10m m 2 3 km 3

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
01:53 01:55 2m m 2 1481 km 3

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
02:05 02:10 5m m 4 3 km 5

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
03:10 03:15 5m m 1 1540 km 3

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
04:05 04:10 5m m 5 3 km 6

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
05:20 05:40 20m m 6 1643 km 3

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
07:10 07:20 10m m 5 1682 km 3

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
07:43 07:44 1m m 1 1705 km 3

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
08:20 08:25 5m m 1 1727 km 3

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
08:53 08:54 1m m 1 1756 km 3

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
10:15 m 1 1780 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy