Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Maurya Express / 15027

Maurya Express ( 15027) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Maurya ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15027) Travels from Hatia To Gorakhpur it start from Hatia at 17:05 and reaches Gorakhpur at Next day 17:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Gorakhpur. Maurya Express Route Total distance is 854 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Muzaffarpur, Vaishali, Bardhaman, Patna, Begusarai, Gorakhpur, Ranchi, Siwan, Deoghar, Dhanbad, Deoria, Jamui, Lakhisarai, Samastipur, Bokaro, Purulia, Saran Districts and East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction is 159 .
General Fare :159
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
17:05 m 2 1 km 3

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
17:20 17:30 10m m 1 6 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
18:35 18:40 5m m 1 66 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Jhalda-Ii
18:59 19:00 1m m 2 79 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Jaipur
19:16 19:18 2m m 2 91 km 1

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
19:45 19:50 5m m 1 119 km 1

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
20:21 20:23 2m m 2 135 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
20:55 21:15 20m m 4 152 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Govindpur
21:43 21:45 2m m 2 172 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
22:00 22:05 5m m 1 -1 km 2

Jharkhand, Purulia, Santuri
22:46 22:47 1m m 2 220 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
22:52 22:53 1m m 1 222 km 1
13).   

Kulti / (ULT)


West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
23:10 23:11 1m m 1 226 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
23:40 23:41 1m m 3 245 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Karown
00:05 00:06 1m m 2 277 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
00:29 00:33 4m m 2 301 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
00:58 01:03 5m m 5 330 km 2

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
02:05 02:15 10m m 2 374 km 2
19).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
02:31 02:33 2m m 1 400 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
03:00 03:05 5m m 2 428 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
03:10 03:12 2m m 2 429 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
03:33 03:35 2m m 2 444 km 2

, ,
03:59 04:01 2m m 1 454 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
05:05 05:20 15m m 7 2 km 8

Bihar, Begusarai, Bhagwanpur
05:41 05:43 2m m -- 483 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Dalsinghsarai
05:55 05:57 2m m 1 494 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
06:45 06:50 5m m 7 518 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
07:00 07:02 2m m -- 524 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
07:09 07:11 2m m 2 531 km 2
30).   

Dholi / (DOL)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
07:23 07:25 2m m 2 545 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
08:05 08:10 5m m 3 570 km 2

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
08:28 09:02 34m m 2 596 km 2

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
09:17 09:19 2m m 2 604 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
09:50 09:55 5m m 3 624 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
10:05 10:10 5m m 3 629 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
10:31 10:33 2m m 1 653 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
11:40 11:41 1m m 1 681 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
11:50 12:10 20m m 1 683 km 2
39).   

Ekma / (EKMA)


Bihar, Saran, Ekma
12:31 12:33 2m m 1 711 km 2

Bihar, Siwan, Maharajganj
12:49 12:51 2m m 1 727 km 2

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
13:10 13:15 5m m 3 744 km 2

Bihar, Siwan, Ziradei
13:24 13:26 2m m 1 755 km 2
43).   

Mairwa / (MW)


Bihar, Siwan, Mairwa
13:38 13:40 2m m 1 766 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Siwan, Mairwa
13:52 13:54 2m m 1 772 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhatpar Rani
14:04 14:05 1m m 1 780 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhatni
14:45 14:50 5m m 3 793 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
15:13 15:15 2m m 1 814 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Gauri Bazar
15:58 16:00 2m m 1 829 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Sardarnagar
16:08 16:10 2m m 1 839 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
17:25 m 2 863 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy