Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kashi Express / 15018

Kashi Express ( 15018) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kashi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15018) Travels from Gorakhpur To Lokmanyatilak it start from Gorakhpur at 05:30 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at Next day 18:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Lokmanyatilak. Kashi Express Route Total distance is 1709 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Sant Ravidas Nagar, Katni, Satna, Jaunpur, Gorakhpur, Mumbai, Mau, Jalgaon, Thane, Chitrakoot, Deoria, Ghazipur, Harda, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Narsinghpur, Burhanpur, Varanasi, Jabalpur, Nashik, Allahabad Districts and North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 244 .
General Fare :244
AC 2-tier - RS . 1960
Sleeper - RS . 449
AC 3-tier - RS . 1233

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
05:30 m 9 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
06:18 06:20 2m m 3 49 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhatni
06:50 06:55 5m m 1 69 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Salempur
07:06 07:08 2m m 2 80 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhagalpur
07:19 07:21 2m m 1 89 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhagalpur
07:34 07:36 2m m 1 102 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mau, Pardaha
08:11 08:13 2m m 1 129 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mau, Mau
08:30 08:35 5m m 1 137 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Jakhania
09:02 09:04 2m m 1 158 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Jakhania
09:17 09:22 5m m -- 167 km 1
11).   

Sadat / (SDT)


Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Sadat
09:30 09:32 2m m 1 176 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Saidpur
09:55 09:57 2m m 4 195 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
10:45 10:47 2m m 2 227 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
11:10 11:20 10m m 4 230 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
11:39 11:40 1m m 1 246 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Sevapuri
11:47 11:48 1m m 1 253 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Arajiline
11:56 11:57 1m m -- 258 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Aurai
12:06 12:07 1m m -- 266 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Bhadohi
12:15 12:17 2m m 2 275 km 1
20).   

Mondh / (MOF)


Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Sant Ravidas Nagar
12:27 12:28 1m m 2 283 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Suriyavan
12:37 12:38 1m m -- 290 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Suriyavan
12:47 12:48 1m m -- 300 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Handia
12:58 13:00 2m m -- 305 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Mungra Badshah Pur
13:27 13:28 1m m 1 320 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Phulpur
13:39 13:40 1m m -- 328 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Phulpur
13:51 13:52 1m m 1 340 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
15:21 15:22 1m m 2 352 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
15:35 15:37 2m m 2 358 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
15:55 16:15 20m m 8 365 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Chaka
16:36 16:38 2m m 3 372 km 1
31).   

Jasra / (JSR)


Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Jasra
16:55 16:57 2m m 2 388 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Allahabad, Shankargarh
17:16 17:18 2m m 1 410 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Ramnagar
17:45 17:47 2m m 1 442 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Manikpur
18:27 18:32 5m m 1 465 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
19:18 19:20 2m m 1 522 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
19:50 20:00 10m m 1 542 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Maihar
20:23 20:25 2m m 2 578 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
21:10 21:15 5m m 4 641 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Sihora
22:00 22:02 2m m 2 693 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
22:40 22:50 10m m 1 731 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
23:05 23:07 2m m 1 735 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Gotegaon
00:08 00:10 2m m 3 784 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Narsimhapur
00:48 00:50 2m m 2 816 km 2
44).   

Kareli / (KY)


Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Kareli
00:58 01:00 2m m 2 831 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Babai Chichali
01:38 01:40 2m m 2 860 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Pipariya
02:18 02:20 2m m 2 909 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Sohagpur
02:38 02:40 2m m 2 927 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
04:20 04:30 10m m 3 977 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Seoni Malwa
04:55 04:56 1m m 1 1010 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Harda, Timarni
05:16 05:17 1m m 2 1038 km 2
51).   

Harda / (HD)


Madhya Pradesh, Harda, Harda
05:30 05:32 2m m 3 1052 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Harda, Khirkiya
05:58 06:00 2m m 1 1084 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Harsud
06:16 06:17 1m m 2 1104 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Harsud
06:25 06:27 2m m 2 1115 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
06:45 06:46 1m m 2 1133 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
06:53 06:55 2m m 2 1144 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
08:10 08:15 5m m 1 1160 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Burhanpur, Khaknar
08:48 08:50 2m m 2 1203 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Burhanpur, Burhanpur
09:08 09:10 2m m 1 1229 km 2
60).   

Raver / (RV)


Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Raver
09:28 09:30 2m m -- 1249 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
10:15 10:20 5m m 5 1284 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
10:41 10:43 2m m 2 1308 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Pachora
11:18 11:20 2m m -- 1355 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon
11:53 11:55 2m m -- 1400 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nandgaon
12:20 12:22 2m m -- 1442 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
12:40 12:45 5m m 3 1468 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Niphad
13:03 13:05 2m m -- 1492 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
13:55 14:00 5m m 3 1541 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
14:08 14:10 2m m 2 1546 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
15:30 15:35 5m m -- 1591 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
16:03 16:05 2m m -- 1605 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
17:07 17:10 3m m 6 1673 km 2
73).   

Thane / (TNA)


Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
17:27 17:30 3m m 8 1691 km 2

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
18:05 m 4 1708 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy