Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar (Lucknow) Express (via Barhni) / 15009

Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar (Lucknow) Express (via Barhni) ( 15009) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chitrakoot ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15009) Travels from Lucknow To Jabalpur it start from Lucknow at 17:30 and reaches Jabalpur at Next day 07:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jabalpur. Chitrakoot Express Route Total distance is 581 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Unnao, Katni, Panna, Satna, Hamirpur District, Banda, Chitrakoot, Lucknow, Kanpur Nagar, Jabalpur Districts and Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Gorakhpur Junction to Gomti Nagar is 122 .
General Fare :122
AC 2-tier - RS . 990
AC 3-tier - RS . 658
Sleeper - RS . 244

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
22:00 m 7 1 km 8

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Jangal Kaudia
22:23 22:25 2m m 1 10 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Jangal Kaudia
22:42 22:44 2m m 1 22 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Campierganj
22:58 23:00 2m m 1 34 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Maharajganj, Pharenda
23:20 23:22 2m m 1 41 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Siddharth Nagar, Uska Bazar
23:44 23:46 2m m 1 63 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Siddharth Nagar, Naugarh
00:02 00:04 2m m 1 72 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Siddharth Nagar, Birdpur
00:21 00:23 2m m 2 91 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Siddharth Nagar, Barhni
00:42 00:45 3m m 1 112 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Balrampur, Pachpedwa
00:58 01:00 2m m 1 128 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Balrampur, Tulsipur
01:30 01:32 2m m 1 151 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Balrampur, Balrampur
01:56 01:58 2m m 1 178 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Balrampur, Balrampur
02:10 02:12 2m m 1 181 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
03:30 03:35 5m m 3 221 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Banki
05:20 05:22 2m m 2 310 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Bakshi-Ka-Talab
06:05 m 1 330 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy