Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ekta Express / 14796

Ekta Express ( 14796) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ekta ExpressTrain ( Train No: 14796) Travels from Kalka To Bhiwani it start from Kalka at 16:50 and reaches Bhiwani at 23:20. Ekta Express Route Total distance is 299 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Chandigarh, Delhi, Haryana States and Chandigarh, Panchkula, Bhiwani, Kurukshetra, Panipat, Rohtak, Karnal, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway, North Western Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Haryana, Panchkula, Pinjore
16:55 m 2 0 km 1

Chandigarh, Panchkula, Pinjore
17:13 17:15 2m m 1 15 km 1

Chandigarh, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
17:27 17:33 6m m 2 24 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
18:01 18:03 2m m 2 61 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
18:20 18:25 5m m 1 69 km 1

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Shahbad
18:42 18:44 2m m 1 89 km 1

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
19:05 19:07 2m m 2 111 km 1

Haryana, Karnal, Nilokheri
19:19 19:21 2m m 1 128 km 1

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
19:35 19:37 2m m 1 144 km 1

Haryana, Karnal, Gharaunda (Part)
19:52 19:54 2m m 1 162 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
20:21 20:40 19m m 1 178 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Israna
21:07 21:08 1m m -- 196 km 1

Haryana, Sonipat, Gohana
21:31 21:33 2m m -- 217 km 1

Delhi, Rohtak, Rohtak
22:17 22:20 3m m 5 249 km 1

Haryana, Rohtak, Kalanaur
22:37 22:39 2m m 1 270 km 1

Haryana, Bhiwani, Bhiwani
23:20 m 1 299 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy