Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Palamu Express / 13348

Palamu Express ( 13348) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Palamau ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13348) Travels from Patna To Barka Kana it start from Patna at 21:15 and reaches Barka Kana at Next day 10:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Barka Kana. Palamau Express Route Total distance is 492 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand States and Jehanabad, Ramgarh, Patna, Latehar, Chatra, Ranchi, Gaya, Aurangabad, Palamu Districts and East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction is 108 .
General Fare :108
Sleeper - RS . 212

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
19:30 m 10 0 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Dhanarua
19:46 19:48 2m m 1 13 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Masaurhi
20:03 20:05 2m m 2 29 km 1

Bihar, Jehanabad, Jehanabad
20:21 20:23 2m m 1 45 km 1

Bihar, Jehanabad, Makhdumpur
20:38 20:40 2m m -- 61 km 1

Bihar, Gaya, Belaganj
20:55 20:57 2m m 2 72 km 1

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
21:50 22:00 10m m 8 92 km 1

Bihar, Gaya, Guraru
22:17 22:19 2m m 1 113 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Rafiganj
22:31 22:33 2m m 2 129 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Rafiganj
22:43 22:45 2m m 1 140 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Obra
23:00 23:02 2m m 2 160 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
23:12 23:14 2m m -- 171 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
00:25 00:50 25m m 5 177 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
01:06 01:08 2m m -- 199 km 2

Bihar, Palamu, Hussainabad
01:20 01:22 2m m -- 213 km 2
16).   

Japla / (JPL)


Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
01:36 01:38 2m m -- 229 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
01:46 01:48 2m m -- 236 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
02:01 02:03 2m m -- 248 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Pandu
02:15 02:17 2m m -- 259 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Bishrampur
03:15 03:25 10m m 2 2 km 3

Jharkhand, Palamu, Daltonganj
04:01 04:06 5m m 2 309 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Chainpur
04:16 04:18 2m m -- 324 km 2

Jharkhand, Latehar, Barwadih
04:31 04:36 5m m -- 336 km 2

Jharkhand, Latehar, Barwadih
04:43 04:45 2m m -- 345 km 2

Jharkhand, Latehar, Latehar
05:18 05:20 2m m -- 377 km 2

Jharkhand, Latehar, Chandwa
05:48 05:53 5m m 1 409 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Chanho
06:09 06:11 2m m -- 431 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Burmu
06:18 06:20 2m m -- 438 km 2
29).   

Ray / (RAY)


Jharkhand, Chatra, Tandwa
06:26 06:28 2m m 2 444 km 2

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Patratu
07:25 07:30 5m m -- 474 km 2

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Patratu
07:56 07:57 1m m 1 482 km 2

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Ramgarh
08:10 m 2 492 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy