Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ganga Damodar Express / 13330

Ganga Damodar Express ( 13330) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ganga Damodar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13330) Travels from Patna To Dhanbad it start from Patna at 23:30 and reaches Dhanbad at Next day 05:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Dhanbad. Ganga Damodar Express Route Total distance is 292 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand States and Jehanabad, Patna, Koderma, Dhanbad, Gaya, Giridih Districts and East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction is 72 .
General Fare :72
Sleeper - RS . 150
AC 2-tier - RS . 585
AC 3-tier - RS . 393

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
23:15 m 10 0 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Masaurhi
23:41 23:43 2m m 2 29 km 1

Bihar, Jehanabad, Jehanabad
00:06 00:08 2m m 1 45 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
01:25 01:50 25m m 4 92 km 2

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
03:08 03:10 2m m 3 168 km 2

Jharkhand, Koderma, Jainagar
03:29 03:31 2m m -- 194 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
03:48 03:50 2m m 3 216 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
04:11 04:13 2m m 2 244 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
04:32 04:37 5m m 2 262 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Govindpur
04:54 04:56 2m m 2 282 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
05:20 m 1 291 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy