Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ganga Damodar Express / 13329

Ganga Damodar Express ( 13329) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ganga Damodar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13329) Travels from Dhanbad To Patna it start from Dhanbad at 23:10 and reaches Patna at Next day 05:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Patna. Ganga Damodar Express Route Total distance is 292 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand States and Jehanabad, Patna, Koderma, Dhanbad, Gaya, Giridih Districts and East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction is 72 .
General Fare :72
AC 2-tier - RS . 585
Sleeper - RS . 150
AC 3-tier - RS . 393

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
23:10 m 2 1 km 4

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Govindpur
23:19 23:21 2m m 1 9 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
23:41 23:46 5m m 3 29 km 1

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
23:59 00:01 2m m 3 47 km 1

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
00:22 00:24 2m m -- 74 km 2

Jharkhand, Koderma, Jainagar
00:41 00:43 2m m 2 96 km 2

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
01:01 01:03 2m m 2 123 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
02:40 03:05 25m m 4 199 km 2

Bihar, Jehanabad, Jehanabad
03:45 03:50 5m m 2 246 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Masaurhi
04:03 04:05 2m m 1 262 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
05:30 m 10 291 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy