Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) / 13240

Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) ( 13240) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kota-Patna Express(Via Sultanpur)Train ( Train No: 13240) Travels from Kota To Patna it start from Kota at 15:25 and reaches Patna at Next day 17:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Patna. Kota-Patna Express(Via Sultanpur) Route Total distance is 1221 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh States and Agra, Karauli, Patna, Bhojpur, Kota, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Bharatpur, Kanpur Nagar, Mathura, Chandauli, Firozabad, Buxar, Varanasi, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kota Junction to Patna Junction is 163 .
General Fare :163
Sleeper - RS . 315
AC 2-tier - RS . 1315
AC 3-tier - RS . 857

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
18:10 m 4 0 km 1

Rajasthan, Kota, Itawa
19:05 19:07 2m m 1 71 km 1

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
19:43 19:45 2m m 1 107 km 1

Rajasthan, Karauli, Sapotra
20:25 20:27 2m m 2 154 km 1

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City
20:45 20:50 5m m 1 171 km 1

Rajasthan, Karauli, Hindaun
21:35 21:37 2m m 2 215 km 1

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bayana
22:10 22:12 2m m 1 248 km 1

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bharatpur
22:58 23:00 2m m 4 290 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
00:15 00:45 30m m -- 324 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
02:15 02:35 20m m 4 378 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
02:47 02:49 2m m 3 382 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
04:10 04:15 5m m 3 407 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
07:05 07:15 10m m 7 638 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
08:45 09:10 25m m 4 710 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Jagdishpur
11:51 11:53 2m m -- 799 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Sultanpur
12:45 12:50 5m m 1 849 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
15:45 15:55 10m m 5 993 km 2

, ,
16:56 17:06 10m m 3 1011 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Berahani
17:47 17:49 2m m 1 1055 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
18:05 18:07 2m m 1 1076 km 2
21).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
18:29 18:31 2m m 1 1105 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
19:30 19:32 2m m 1 1173 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
20:23 20:25 2m m 1 1212 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
21:20 m 5 1222 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy