Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) / 13238

Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) ( 13238) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kota-Patna Express (Via Faizabad)Train ( Train No: 13238) Travels from Kota To Patna it start from Kota at 15:25 and reaches Patna at Next day 17:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Patna. Kota-Patna Express (Via Faizabad) Route Total distance is 1262 KM and travels on Thursday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh States and Unnao, Agra, Karauli, Patna, Jaunpur, Bhojpur, Kota, Faizabad, Lucknow, Bharatpur, Ambedkar Nagar, Kanpur Nagar, Mathura, Chandauli, Firozabad, Buxar, Varanasi, Sawai Madhopur Districts and East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kota Junction to Patna Junction is 168 .
General Fare :168
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
18:10 m 4 0 km 1

Rajasthan, Kota, Itawa
19:06 19:07 1m m 1 71 km 1

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
19:43 19:45 2m m 1 107 km 1

Rajasthan, Karauli, Sapotra
20:25 20:27 2m m 2 154 km 1

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City
20:45 20:50 5m m 1 171 km 1

Rajasthan, Karauli, Hindaun
21:35 21:37 2m m 2 215 km 1

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bayana
22:10 22:12 2m m 1 248 km 1

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bharatpur
22:58 23:00 2m m 4 290 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
00:15 00:45 30m m 4 324 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
02:15 02:35 20m m 4 378 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
02:47 02:49 2m m 3 382 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
04:10 04:15 5m m 3 407 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
07:05 07:15 10m m 7 638 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Unnao, Unnao
07:39 07:41 2m m -- 655 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
08:45 09:10 25m m 4 710 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
11:35 11:40 5m m -- 837 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
11:57 11:59 2m m 1 844 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Akbarpur
12:42 12:44 2m m -- 898 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Shah Ganj
13:22 13:28 6m m 3 942 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Jaunpur
13:58 14:00 2m m -- 976 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
15:45 15:55 10m m 8 1033 km 2

, ,
16:56 17:06 10m m -- 1051 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Berahani
17:47 17:49 2m m 1 1096 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
18:05 18:07 2m m 1 1117 km 2
25).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
18:29 18:31 2m m 1 1145 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
19:30 19:32 2m m 1 1214 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
20:23 20:25 2m m 1 1253 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
21:20 m 5 1263 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy