Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad) / 13237

Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad) ( 13237) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Patna-Kota Express (Via Faizabad )Train ( Train No: 13237) Travels from Patna To Kota it start from Patna at 11:50 and reaches Kota at Next day 12:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kota. Patna-Kota Express (Via Faizabad ) Route Total distance is 1262 KM and travels on Tuesday Saturday Sunday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh States and Agra, Karauli, Patna, Jaunpur, Bhojpur, Kota, Faizabad, Lucknow, Bharatpur, Ambedkar Nagar, Kanpur Nagar, Mathura, Chandauli, Firozabad, Buxar, Varanasi, Sawai Madhopur Districts and East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Patna Junction to Kota Junction is 168 .
General Fare :168
Sleeper - RS . 323
AC 2-tier - RS . 1350
AC 3-tier - RS . 879

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
11:30 m 5 0 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
11:45 11:47 2m m 3 9 km 1

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
12:15 12:17 2m m 2 49 km 1

Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
13:08 13:10 2m m 2 117 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
13:29 13:31 2m m 2 145 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Berahani
14:00 14:02 2m m 2 167 km 1

, ,
15:32 15:42 10m m 3 1 km 4

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
16:25 16:35 10m m 9 229 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Jaunpur
17:30 17:32 2m m 1 287 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Shah Ganj
18:16 18:18 2m m 2 320 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Akbarpur
19:04 19:06 2m m 1 364 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
19:49 19:51 2m m 1 418 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
20:15 20:20 5m m -- 425 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
23:15 23:40 25m m 6 553 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Unnao, Unnao
00:40 00:42 2m m -- 607 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
01:20 01:30 10m m 7 625 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
04:15 04:25 10m m 2 856 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
05:13 05:15 2m m 4 881 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
05:40 06:05 25m m 3 885 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
07:20 07:45 25m m 4 939 km 2

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bharatpur
08:13 08:15 2m m 3 972 km 2

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bayana
08:43 08:45 2m m 2 1014 km 2

Rajasthan, Karauli, Hindaun
09:13 09:15 2m m 1 1047 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City
09:55 10:00 5m m 2 1091 km 2

Rajasthan, Karauli, Sapotra
10:16 10:18 2m m 1 1108 km 2

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
10:58 11:00 2m m 2 1155 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Itawa
11:26 11:28 2m m 2 1191 km 2

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
12:55 m 4 1263 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy