Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mithila Express / 13022

Mithila Express ( 13022) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mithila ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13022) Travels from Raxual To Howrah it start from Raxual at 10:00 and reaches Howrah at Next day 04:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah. Mithila Express Route Total distance is 692 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Muzaffarpur, Purbi Champaran, Howrah, Bardhaman, Begusarai, Deoghar, Jamui, Hooghly, Lakhisarai, Samastipur, Bankura Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction is 139 .
General Fare :139
AC 2-tier - RS . 1115
Sleeper - RS . 272
AC 3-tier - RS . 735

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Raxaul
10:00 m 1 0 km 1

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Ramgarhwa
10:11 10:13 2m m 1 14 km 1

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Sugauli
10:35 11:00 25m m 1 29 km 1

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Motihari
11:16 11:21 5m m 1 49 km 1

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Tetariya
11:44 11:46 2m m 1 81 km 1

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Mehsi
11:55 11:57 2m m 1 90 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Motipur
12:08 12:10 2m m 1 103 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
13:20 13:40 20m m 1 130 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Gaighat
13:48 13:50 2m m 3 134 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Gaighat
13:57 13:59 2m m 1 140 km 1
11).   

Siho / (SIHO)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muraul
14:06 14:08 2m m 2 148 km 1
12).   

Dholi / (DOL)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
14:15 14:17 2m m 1 155 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
14:24 14:26 2m m 1 161 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
14:34 14:36 2m m 1 168 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
14:43 14:45 2m m -- 175 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
15:03 15:08 5m m 4 182 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
15:17 15:19 2m m 2 191 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
15:28 15:30 2m m 2 197 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Dalsinghsarai
15:46 15:47 1m m 2 205 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Mansurchak
15:56 15:58 2m m 2 210 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Bhagwanpur
16:12 16:14 2m m 2 216 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Teghra
16:31 16:33 2m m 2 225 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
17:25 17:45 20m m 5 232 km 1

, ,
18:04 18:05 1m m 1 239 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
18:36 18:38 2m m -- 255 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
18:58 19:00 2m m 1 270 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
19:23 19:28 5m m 4 272 km 1
28).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
19:58 20:00 2m m 2 299 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
20:55 21:05 10m m 3 325 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
21:37 21:42 5m m 1 369 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
22:07 22:11 4m m 3 398 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
22:56 22:57 1m m 2 455 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
23:26 23:36 10m m 5 480 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
23:53 23:57 4m m 3 498 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
00:08 00:10 2m m 3 505 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
00:28 00:32 4m m 4 522 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
01:36 01:41 5m m 6 586 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
02:40 02:45 5m m 3 653 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
02:53 02:54 1m m 1 2 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
03:09 03:10 1m m 5 2 km 6

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
03:14 03:15 1m m 1 2 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
04:05 m 11,13 693 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy